Search results:

Clown und Löwe
27. November 2012

450   Rolf Knie

Clown und Löwe, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 445 mm W 550 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Iris-Block II
23. November 2010

453   Samuel Buri

Iris-Block II
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1060 mm W 725 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Iris-Block I
23. November 2010

454   Samuel Buri

Iris-Block I
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 220

5 sheets: H. Erni; K. Gerstner; G.K. Pfahler; Anonymous (2)
24. May 2011

455   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
22. November 2011

456   Gottfried Honegger

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 798 mm; H 700 mm W 465 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
04. June 2013

456   Barbara Heé

Untitled, 1993
Etching and aquatint on Japan paper. H 645 mm W 970 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
26. November 2013

458   Allen Jones

Untitled, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Shadow-Box
23. November 2021

464   Tom Mosley

Shadow-Box, 1982
Multiple. Cardboard and painted hardboard in frame box. H 315 mm W 315 mm.
EUR280 / 460

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
19. November 2008

473   Dieter Roth

Untitled
Lithograph on yellow paper. H 230 mm W 173 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sheet from "Alien", 1978
28. May 2008

478   HR Giger

Sheet from "Alien", 1978
Color offset print. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Les Magiciennes
22. November 2016

480   Italo Valenti

Les Magiciennes, 1982
Embossing print and collage. H 345 mm W 495 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Poster. This Is About You
27. May 2009

482   Urs Lüthi

Poster. This Is About You, 1973
Silkscreen. H 905 mm W 590 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 220

This Human Face is Irreversible
19. May 2010

484   Martin Disler

This Human Face is Irreversible, 1979
Etching. H 378 mm W 270 mm.
CHF240 / 280
EUR210 / 240
USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

4 sheets: Cellist, 1946; Das Mondschaf (2); Untitled
27. May 2009

485   Leo Maillet

1 lithograph printed in colors, 2 etchings printed in colors and 1 woodcut. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled
23. November 2010

488   Alan Davie

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 815 mm.
CHF180 / 250
EUR160 / 220
USD190 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 collages: Ein Phantast wird eingeflogen, 1983; Untitled
08. June 2021

494   Martin Schwarz

Collage. Postcard reworked; Collage. 4 postcards mounted on support, reworked.
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Sans titre
23. November 2010

495   Martin Disler

Sans titre, 1978
Etching. H 640 mm W 750 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Komplementär-Relation I, 1965/73
28. May 2008

495   Camille Graeser

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

23. November 2010

497   Martin Disler

Etching. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
CHF240 / 280
EUR210 / 240
USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

4 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Signovert; F. Opitz (2)
28. May 2008

498   Grafik

1 lithograph printed in colors, 1 lithograph prined in colors and gouache reworked (J. Signovert) and 2 etchings in colors and aquatint.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Poster. Montreux Jazz Festival
22. November 2011

502   Bernhard Luginbühl

Poster. Montreux Jazz Festival, 1990
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 985 mm W 690 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled (City)
23. November 2021

502   Xanti Schawinsky

Untitled (City), 1958
India ink on paper. H 201 mm W 170 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Sans titre; Voyage alternatif
23. November 2010

504   Bertrand Dorny

Color aquatints with embossing. H 500 mm W 330 mm; H 330 mm W 405 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
21. June 2022

509   Paul Stöckli

Untitled
Gouache on paper. H 305 mm W 245 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
24. May 2011

511   Rudolf Mirer

Untitled, 1990
Lithograph printed in colors. H 860 mm W 590 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name