Search results:

4 Bewegungen um eine Achse: Diagonal gelb gegen dunkelviolett und grün gegen dunkelrosa, from "4x4 Bewegungen um eine Achse"
25. November 2014

514   Richard Paul Lohse

4 Bewegungen um eine Achse: Diagonal gelb gegen dunkelviolett und grün gegen dunkelrosa, from "4x4 Bewegungen um eine Achse", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
21. November 2018

515   Joan Fontcuberta

Untitled
Gelatin silver print. H 345 mm W 230 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Prof. R. W. Woodward
23. November 2010

517   Hans Erni

Prof. R. W. Woodward, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 895 mm W 635 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Die verlorene Spur
19. May 2010

518   Ernst Fuchs

Die verlorene Spur, 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled, 1991
19. November 2008

518   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 470 mm.
CHF180 / 250
EUR160 / 220
USD190 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood For Many Years, They Are Very Friendly People
03. June 2014

520   Urs Lüthi

2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood For Many Years, They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Etching; Offset print. H 500 mm W 600 mm; H 500 mm W 700 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled (Mesa)
05. June 2019

522   John Schlesinger

Untitled (Mesa), 1998
Gelatin silver print. H 290 mm W 230 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 220

11 sheets: P. Kirkeby; D. Masi; H. Yoshida; W. Nöfi; etc.
28. May 2008

522   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Composition, 1981
21. June 2006

526   Aurélie Nemours

Composition, 1981
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 520 mm W 520 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Composition, 1981
21. June 2006

527   Aurélie Nemours

Composition, 1981
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Composition
09. June 2015

530   Arthur Luiz Piza

Composition
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Senza titolo, 1979
22. November 2006

534   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
08. June 2021

537   Steven Steinman

Untitled, 1996
Mixed media and engravings on paper. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR180 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 220

5 sheets: M. Sala; T. Stalder; A. Hahn; T. Huber; A. Schiess
26. November 2013

548   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Maulzaun
09. June 2015

555   Daniel Spoerri

Maulzaun, 2001
Offset print in colors. H 690 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 270
USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Portfolio. Girli mux ün fidel bum (Dada-Cassette)
27. May 2009

560   Portfolio

Portfolio. Girli mux ün fidel bum (Dada-Cassette), 1996
Total 18 woodcuts by F. Sauter, H. Arp, H. Ball, E. Satie, Appolinaire, Chlebnikov, A. Stramm, R. Walser, E. Ball-Hennings and S. Kosovel. Different dimensions.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 220

9 sheets: C. Amiet (2); A. Bourdelle; P. Jouve; Lucebert; J. Villon; E. Pignon; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac; Anonymous
23. November 2010

564   Grafik

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit Hut
18. November 2009

564   Tomi Ungerer

Lithographs printed in colors. H 480 mm W 380 mm; H 310 mm W 330 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Selfportrait, 1981; Untitled
23. November 2010

572   Günter Grass

2 sheets: Selfportrait, 1981; Untitled, 1981
Lithographs. H 760 mm W 560 mm; H 760 mm W 700 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
23. November 2010

574   Günter Grass

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1981
Lithographs. Each H 640 mm W 840 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Marcel Duchamp
23. November 2010

576   Richard Hamilton

Marcel Duchamp, 1968
Silkscreen and collage. H 795 mm W 585 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
27. November 2012

582   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1974
Color linocut . H 630 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Schären, 1967; Elvis
12. June 2012

586   Markus Raetz

2 sheets: Schären, 1967; Elvis, 1967
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968
21. June 2006

586   Hans Richter

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 455 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled
18. November 2009

590   Theo Wolvecamp

2 sheets: Untitled, 1989
Silkscreen printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors and reworked. H 640 mm W 490 mm; H 690 mm W 850 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name