20. November 2018326 Barbara Heé
Untitled, 1989
Oil on cardboard. H 200 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
04. June 2013326 Hans Bellmer
Femme
Etching on Japan paper. H 570 mm W 385 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006337 André Evrard
2 sheets: Untitled, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 680 mm W 535 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009340 Grafik
11 sheets: G. François (4); E. Bille (3); P. Burckhardt (4), from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 1. Folge", 1927
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009342 Grafik
6 sheets: P. Emch; A. Wyss; L. Klotz; R. Winnewisser; A. Thomkins (2)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. November 2020346 Susanne Keller
Untitled
Acrylic on canvas. H 415 mm W 335 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 380 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011347 Max Bill
Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011353 César
Sans titre, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 745 mm W 540 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011355 Max Bill
Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 595 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
12. June 2012359 Arik (Erich) Brauer
2 sheets: Neuer Gott, 1972; Untitled
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. H 415 mm W 310 mm; H 390 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2006365 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2)
Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008367 Jasper Johns
Poster. Painting with two Balls, Die Graphik Jasper Johns / Kunsthalle Bern, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 995 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 220 / 300 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011370 Paul Cézanne
Portrait du peintre A. Guillaumin, from "Peintres impressionistes", 1873
Etching. H 254 mm W 195 mm. * | CHF | 240 / 280 |
* | EUR | 210 / 240 |
* | USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008371 Ronald Brooks Kitaj
2 sheets: Men of Europe, 1972; The Adding Machine, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011372 Eduardo Chillida
Idatzki, 1971
Lithograph. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2006374 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (1); Chagall (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Van Velde (1); Carache (1)
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2006379 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Kandinsky (1); Braque (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Tal Coat (1)
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2012386 Hans Erni
Mädchen mit erhobenem Arm, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors on linen, mounted on chipboard. H 1350 mm W 425 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. November 2020389 Mario Masini
Vestige IV
Mixed media on wood. H 325 mm W 205 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006390 Grafik
5 sheets: L. Klotz (2); W. Heiliger; Fae; S. Brignoni
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009394 Grafik
3 sheets: M. Comensoli; C. Piatti; D. Murk
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 140 / 180 |
EUR | 120 / 160 |
USD | 150 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008395 Luciano Castelli
Two Female Nudes
Linocut. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006395 Graphik
Over 80 sheets: K. Bickel; H. Falk; FIS; P. Conzelmann; O. Baumberger; etc.
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011395 Hans Erni
Erde, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors, hand-colored. H 800 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008396 Urs Lüthi
Im Zeichen der Liebe, 1984
Aquatint. H 540 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220