12. June 2012403 Alan Davie
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 815 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. November 2023405 Thilo Maatsch
Untitled (Church), 1921
India ink on paper. H 245 mm W 210 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 250 / 350 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
25. November 2014413 Hans Bellmer
Sheet, from "Les marionettes", 1969
Etching printed in colors. H 390 mm W 325 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
25. November 2014414 Hans Bellmer
Entre deux eaux, 1968
Etching printed in colors. H 435 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. November 2013426 Grafik
5 sheets: H. Aeschenbacher; U. Mastroianni; E. Hajdu; E. Coghuf; P. Consagra, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Different techniques and sizes. All H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2012426 Stefan Gritsch
Untitled, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 650 mm W 970 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008428 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1978
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 240 / 280 |
EUR | 210 / 240 |
USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009429 Gottfried Honegger
Untitled
Multiple. Bicolored painted wood. H 190 mm D 57 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011430 Werner Graeff
10 sheets: Untitled, 1963 (6); Untitled, 1964 (4)
Color linocuts . Each approx. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011438 Camille Graeser
Komplementär-Relation I, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. November 2015441 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
10 sheets: H. Aeschbacher (2); J. Bill; F. Bleuler; G. Camesi; R. Hurni; E. Müller-Brittnau; R. Senn-Wetli; Anonymous (2)
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
25. November 2014442 Antoni Clavé
Feuilles noires, 1970
Etching over lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2006443 Urs Lüthi
Selfportrait, 1970, from "11 Schweizer", 1971
Offset print. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
20. November 2018445 Oscar Wiggli
Untitled, 1967
Mixed media on paper. H 465 mm W 380 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2012450 Rolf Knie
Clown und Löwe, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 445 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010453 Samuel Buri
Iris-Block II
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1060 mm W 725 mm. CHF | 250 / 450 |
EUR | 220 / 390 |
USD | 270 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010454 Samuel Buri
Iris-Block I
EUR | 220 / 390 |
USD | 270 / 480 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011455 Grafik
5 sheets: H. Erni; K. Gerstner; G.K. Pfahler; Anonymous (2)
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011456 Gottfried Honegger
2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 798 mm; H 700 mm W 465 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
04. June 2013456 Barbara Heé
Untitled, 1993
Etching and aquatint on Japan paper. H 645 mm W 970 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. November 2013458 Allen Jones
Untitled, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2021464 Tom Mosley
Shadow-Box, 1982
Multiple. Cardboard and painted hardboard in frame box. H 315 mm W 315 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 460 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008473 Dieter Roth
Untitled
Lithograph on yellow paper. H 230 mm W 173 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008478 HR Giger
Sheet from "Alien", 1978
Color offset print. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2016480 Italo Valenti
Les Magiciennes, 1982
Embossing print and collage. H 345 mm W 495 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220