27. May 2009482 Urs Lüthi
Poster. This Is About You, 1973
Silkscreen. H 905 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. May 2010484 Martin Disler
This Human Face is Irreversible, 1979
Etching. H 378 mm W 270 mm. CHF | 240 / 280 |
EUR | 210 / 240 |
USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009485 Leo Maillet
4 sheets: Cellist, 1946; Das Mondschaf (2); Untitled
1 lithograph printed in colors, 2 etchings printed in colors and 1 woodcut. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010488 Alan Davie
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 630 mm W 815 mm. CHF | 180 / 250 |
EUR | 160 / 220 |
USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
08. June 2021494 Martin Schwarz
2 collages: Ein Phantast wird eingeflogen, 1983; Untitled
Collage. Postcard reworked; Collage. 4 postcards mounted on support, reworked. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 370 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010495 Martin Disler
Sans titre, 1978
Etching. H 640 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008495 Camille Graeser
Komplementär-Relation I, 1965/73
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010497 Martin Disler
Etching. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 240 / 280 |
EUR | 210 / 240 |
USD | 260 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008498 Grafik
4 sheets: A. Manessier; J. Signovert; F. Opitz (2)
1 lithograph printed in colors, 1 lithograph prined in colors and gouache reworked (J. Signovert) and 2 etchings in colors and aquatint. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011502 Bernhard Luginbühl
Poster. Montreux Jazz Festival, 1990
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 985 mm W 690 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2021502 Xanti Schawinsky
Untitled (City), 1958
India ink on paper. H 201 mm W 170 mm (Visible measurement).* | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 460 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010504 Bertrand Dorny
2 sheets: Sans titre; Voyage alternatif
Color aquatints with embossing. H 500 mm W 330 mm; H 330 mm W 405 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2022509 Paul Stöckli
Untitled
Gouache on paper. H 305 mm W 245 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011511 Rudolf Mirer
Untitled, 1990
Lithograph printed in colors. H 860 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
25. November 2014514 Richard Paul Lohse
4 Bewegungen um eine Achse: Diagonal gelb gegen dunkelviolett und grün gegen dunkelrosa, from "4x4 Bewegungen um eine Achse", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 680 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 170 / 350 |
* | USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. November 2018515 Joan Fontcuberta
Untitled
Gelatin silver print. H 345 mm W 230 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010517 Hans Erni
Prof. R. W. Woodward, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 895 mm W 635 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. May 2010518 Ernst Fuchs
Die verlorene Spur, 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. November 2008518 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1991
Lithograph printed in colors. H 465 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 180 / 250 |
EUR | 160 / 220 |
USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
03. June 2014520 Urs Lüthi
2 sheets: Untitled, 1981; They Have Lived in Our Neighbourhood For Many Years, They Are Very Friendly People, 1985
Etching; Offset print. H 500 mm W 600 mm; H 500 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 170 / 350 |
* | USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
28. May 2008522 Grafik
11 sheets: P. Kirkeby; D. Masi; H. Yoshida; W. Nöfi; etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2019522 John Schlesinger
Untitled (Mesa), 1998
Gelatin silver print. H 290 mm W 230 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006526 Aurélie Nemours
Composition, 1981
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 520 mm W 520 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006527 Aurélie Nemours
Composition, 1981
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
09. June 2015530 Arthur Luiz Piza
Composition
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220