22. November 2006 534 Giuseppe Santomaso Senza titolo, 1979Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm. CHF 180 / 220 EUR 160 / 190 USD 190 / 240
Hammer Price: CHF 220
08. June 2021 537 Steven Steinman Untitled, 1996Mixed media and engravings on paper. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 280 USD 220 / 330
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. November 2013 548 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 5 sheets: M. Sala; T. Stalder; A. Hahn; T. Huber; A. SchiessDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
09. June 2015 555 Daniel Spoerri Maulzaun, 2001Offset print in colors. H 690 mm W 500 mm. CHF 250 / 300 EUR 220 / 270 USD 260 / 300
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009 560 Portfolio Portfolio. Girli mux ün fidel bum (Dada-Cassette), 1996Total 18 woodcuts by F. Sauter, H. Arp, H. Ball, E. Satie, Appolinaire, Chlebnikov, A. Stramm, R. Walser, E. Ball-Hennings and S. Kosovel. Different dimensions. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010 564 Grafik 9 sheets: C. Amiet (2); A. Bourdelle; P. Jouve; Lucebert; J. Villon; E. Pignon; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac; AnonymousDifferent techniques and sizes. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 170 / 350 * USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009 564 Tomi Ungerer 2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit HutLithographs printed in colors. H 480 mm W 380 mm; H 310 mm W 330 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010 572 Günter Grass 2 sheets: Selfportrait, 1981; Untitled, 1981Lithographs. H 760 mm W 560 mm; H 760 mm W 700 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010 574 Günter Grass 2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1981Lithographs. Each H 640 mm W 840 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010 576 Richard Hamilton Marcel Duchamp, 1968Silkscreen and collage. H 795 mm W 585 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2012 582 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1974Color linocut . H 630 mm W 490 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
12. June 2012 586 Markus Raetz 2 sheets: Schären, 1967; Elvis, 1967Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 695 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006 586 Hans Richter 3 sheets: Compositions, 1968Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 455 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009 590 Theo Wolvecamp 2 sheets: Untitled, 1989Silkscreen printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors and reworked. H 640 mm W 490 mm; H 690 mm W 850 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011 593 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 22 sheets: D. Glasmacher (2); W. Hoffmann (2); M. Schramm (2); H. M. Affenherz; R. de Vries; H. Erni; W. Gadliger; J. Grüniger; K.H. Hindenlang; Ch. Lassiter; F. Müller; etc..Different techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
18. November 2009 594 Paul Wunderlich Schwarzer Bordeaux, 1978Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 480 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2006 599 Dieter Roth Untitled, 1986Lithograph. H 450 mm W 565 mm. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 130 / 170 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
24. May 2011 599 Kurt R.H. Sonderborg Composition II, from "Europäische Graphik II", 1964Lithograph on Japan paper. H 665 mm W 510 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
04. June 2013 601 Matias Spescha Untitled, 2004Color linocut . H 210 mm W 270 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009 604 Hermann Scherer 2 sheets: Zwei Frauen am Tisch; TessinerlandschaftWoodcuts. Each H 605 mm W 725 mm. CHF 250 / 350 EUR 220 / 300 USD 270 / 380
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. November 2011 609 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 6 sheets: E. Müller-Brittnau (2); S. Yoshikawa (2); H. Glattfelder; C. Vivarelli5 silkscreens printed in colors; 1 lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 170 / 260 * USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. November 2010 617 Allen Jones Untitled, 1971Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. May 2009 618 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 4 sheets: C. Sandoz; P. Stein; H. Schuhmacher; W. CorradiniDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. June 2023 623 David Weiss 2 Books: Die WandlungenIllustrations after graphic metamorphoses, executed between 1975 and 1979 in Marrakech, Carona and Zurich. Both Ln. 4°. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 150 / 200 USD 160 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 220
08. June 2016 627 Armen Eloyan Untitled, 1992Gouache and ink on wrapping paper. H 235 mm W 400 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 360 USD 210 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 220