Search results:

Senza titolo, 1979
22. November 2006

534   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 500 mm.
CHF180 / 220
EUR160 / 190
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
08. June 2021

537   Steven Steinman

Untitled, 1996
Mixed media and engravings on paper. H 380 mm W 280 mm.
EUR180 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 220

5 sheets: M. Sala; T. Stalder; A. Hahn; T. Huber; A. Schiess
26. November 2013

548   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Maulzaun
09. June 2015

555   Daniel Spoerri

Maulzaun, 2001
Offset print in colors. H 690 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 270
USD260 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Portfolio. Girli mux ün fidel bum (Dada-Cassette)
27. May 2009

560   Portfolio

Portfolio. Girli mux ün fidel bum (Dada-Cassette), 1996
Total 18 woodcuts by F. Sauter, H. Arp, H. Ball, E. Satie, Appolinaire, Chlebnikov, A. Stramm, R. Walser, E. Ball-Hennings and S. Kosovel. Different dimensions.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 220

9 sheets: C. Amiet (2); A. Bourdelle; P. Jouve; Lucebert; J. Villon; E. Pignon; A. Dunoyer de Segonzac; Anonymous
23. November 2010

564   Grafik

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit Hut
18. November 2009

564   Tomi Ungerer

Lithographs printed in colors. H 480 mm W 380 mm; H 310 mm W 330 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Selfportrait, 1981; Untitled
23. November 2010

572   Günter Grass

2 sheets: Selfportrait, 1981; Untitled, 1981
Lithographs. H 760 mm W 560 mm; H 760 mm W 700 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled
23. November 2010

574   Günter Grass

2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1981
Lithographs. Each H 640 mm W 840 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Marcel Duchamp
23. November 2010

576   Richard Hamilton

Marcel Duchamp, 1968
Silkscreen and collage. H 795 mm W 585 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
27. November 2012

582   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1974
Color linocut . H 630 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Schären, 1967; Elvis
12. June 2012

586   Markus Raetz

2 sheets: Schären, 1967; Elvis, 1967
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 695 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968
21. June 2006

586   Hans Richter

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 455 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Untitled
18. November 2009

590   Theo Wolvecamp

2 sheets: Untitled, 1989
Silkscreen printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors and reworked. H 640 mm W 490 mm; H 690 mm W 850 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

22 sheets: D. Glasmacher (2); W. Hoffmann (2); M. Schramm (2); H. M. Affenherz; R. de Vries; H. Erni; W. Gadliger; J. Grüniger; K.H. Hindenlang; Ch. Lassiter; F. Müller; etc..
24. May 2011

593   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Schwarzer Bordeaux
18. November 2009

594   Paul Wunderlich

Schwarzer Bordeaux, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 480 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled, 1986
21. June 2006

599   Dieter Roth

Untitled, 1986
Lithograph. H 450 mm W 565 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Composition II, from "Europäische Graphik II"
24. May 2011

599   Kurt R.H. Sonderborg

Composition II, from "Europäische Graphik II", 1964
Lithograph on Japan paper. H 665 mm W 510 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
04. June 2013

601   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 2004
Color linocut . H 210 mm W 270 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 sheets: Zwei Frauen am Tisch; Tessinerlandschaft
27. May 2009

604   Hermann Scherer

Woodcuts. Each H 605 mm W 725 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 220

6 sheets: E. Müller-Brittnau (2); S. Yoshikawa (2); H. Glattfelder; C. Vivarelli
22. November 2011

609   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

5 silkscreens printed in colors; 1 lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
23. November 2010

617   Allen Jones

Untitled, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 475 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

4 sheets: C. Sandoz; P. Stein; H. Schuhmacher; W. Corradini
27. May 2009

618   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 220

2 Books: Die Wandlungen
21. June 2023

623   David Weiss

2 Books: Die Wandlungen
Illustrations after graphic metamorphoses, executed between 1975 and 1979 in Marrakech, Carona and Zurich. Both Ln. 4°.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Untitled
08. June 2016

627   Armen Eloyan

Untitled, 1992
Gouache and ink on wrapping paper. H 235 mm W 400 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 220