Search results:

Hommage
18. November 2009

302   Johnny Friedländer

Hommage, 1970
Etching printed in colors and aquatint with embossing. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
27. May 2009

310   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 830 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Violon, from "Ars Viva Edition"
24. May 2011

314   Arman

Violon, from "Ars Viva Edition", 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Haus des Malers, 1944; Wohnhaus des Künstlers auf der Oschwand, 1955; Landschaft mit Bäumen
28. May 2008

317   Cuno Amiet

1 lithograph printed in colors, 2 lithographs.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composition
28. May 2008

327   Jean Baier

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 595 mm W 595 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Geteilter Kreis, 1999
22. November 2006

327   Friedrich Geiler

Geteilter Kreis, 1999
Multiple. Small sculpture, acrylic glass.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Marionettes
22. November 2011

331   Hans Bellmer

Marionettes
Etching on gray paper. H 370 mm W 488 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Serigraph 1
18. November 2009

333   Hans Jörg Glattfelder

Serigraph 1, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sailing Boats
04. June 2018

334   Oscar Lüthy

Sailing Boats, 1918
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. H 200 mm W 170 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

after. Sans titre
22. November 2011

336   Hans Bellmer

after. Sans titre
Color photolithograph on gray paper. H 540 mm W 413 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sans titre
22. November 2011

337   Hans Bellmer

Sans titre
Etching. H 720 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composition
27. May 2009

339   Friedrich Friedländer

Composition
Etching printed in colors. H 750 mm W 570 mm.
CHF150 / 180
EUR130 / 160
USD160 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 200

6 sheets: D. Prelog; P. Picasso; E. Zbinden; F. Pauli; R. Peter; E. Helmhof
18. November 2009

343   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

5 sheets: Effetti, 1983; Distanze, 1976; Senza titolo (3)
22. November 2016

348   Piero Dorazio

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 200

6 sheets: F. Fedier; H. Studer; V. Bähler-Stein; R. Hauenstein; T. Gerber; F. Eggenschwiler
18. November 2009

350   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Chevaux III, 1958
21. June 2006

350   Johnny Friedländer

Chevaux III, 1958
Etching. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sans titre
26. November 2013

350   César

Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR500 / 800
*USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sans titre
26. November 2013

351   César

Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 475 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR500 / 800
*USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Autoritratto
27. November 2012

352   Massimo Campigli

Autoritratto, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
29. November 2022

354   Ina Barfuss & Thomas Wachweger

Untitled
Gouache on paper. H 520 mm W 730 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF250 / 450
EUR250 / 450
USD250 / 450

Hammer Price: CHF 200

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (1); Van Velde (1)
22. November 2006

356   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (1); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Garache (1)
22. November 2006

358   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Idazki
24. May 2011

362   Eduardo Chillida

Idazki, 1971
Lithograph. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from "Ars Viva Edition"
24. May 2011

363   Christo

Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from "Ars Viva Edition", 1973
Color offset print after photograph in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Fußschuh
29. November 2022

364   Jürgen Klauke

Fußschuh, 1977
Bronze. H 90 mm W 110 mm D 40 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name