30. November 2022807 Horst Antes
Paar vor blau-violettem Grund (mit rotem Winkel), 1966
Etching printed in colors. H 280 mm W 240 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2019811 Max Bill
25 Jazz Festival Montreux, July 1991, 1990
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 230 / 320 |
* | USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
09. June 2021816 Andreas Brandt
3 sheets: Untitled, 1998
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 420 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. May 2010831 Mark Tobey
Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 335 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
30. May 2017832 Victor Vasarely
Sans titre
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 648 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2018840 Giuseppe Capogrossi
Senza titolo, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 815 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 240 / 300 |
EUR | 210 / 260 |
USD | 260 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2013842 Enrico Castellani
Superficie oro, 1967/68
Multiple. synthetic material. H 210 mm W 170 mm D 50 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 170 / 260 |
* | USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
19. May 2010843 Varlin
Paar
Etching. H 785 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2019843 Paul Flora
Love Story
Etching, reworked. H 240 mm W 295 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 230 / 320 |
USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. June 2020844 Günther Förg
2 sheets: Untitled, 1994 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 210 mm; H 780 mm W 580 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. June 2024847 Bernard Buffet
Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958
Etching. H 645 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 250 / 350 |
USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
25. November 2020862 Camille Graeser
Rhythmische Synthese von 2 Elementarprogressionen, 1956/58
Zinc etching. H 350 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 240 / 330 |
USD | 280 / 390 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2019863 Grafik
5 sheets: J. Bill; F. Droese (2); W. Müller-Brittnau; V. Loewensberg
Different techniques and formats. * | CHF | 300 / 400 |
* | EUR | 270 / 360 |
* | USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. November 2017869 Grafik
8 sheets from
" Initiative für eine Kunsthalle in der Bundeshauptstadt", 1983
Offset prints in colors. H 835 mm W 595 mm; 3 Sheets Landscape format. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
22. June 2022871 Grafik 20. Jh.
5 sheets: H. Glattfelder, 1996; C. Rothacher, 1987; E. Stanzani, 1968; H. Graumann, 1997; P. Pepperstein
Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.CHF | 250 / 500 |
EUR | 250 / 500 |
USD | 260 / 520 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. November 2018882 Camille Graeser
Aus der Reihe bewegt, from "Dislokationen", 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 690 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 310 |
* | USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. June 2024886 Piero Dorazio
Untitled, 1972
Aquatint printed in colours. H 350 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2018903 Grafik
3 sheets: A. D'Arcangelo; J. Diamond (2)
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2013908 Hans Krenn
Baum mit Luftwurzeln, 1972
Oil on wood. H 295 mm W 225 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
27. November 2013924 Loriot
Der kleine Denker
Bronze, green and brown patina. H 135 mm W 210 mm D 170 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
23. June 2020926 (Matthias Schemel) Thitz
New York Bags
Silkscreen on shopping bags, reworked and collaged. Unique work character. H 640 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 240 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
21. November 2018931 Ben Nicholson
Fragment of Tuscan Cathedral, 1966
Etching. H 320 mm W 275 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2018934 Wolfgang Laib
Untitled, 2005
Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
05. June 2018936 Wifredo Lam
Madame Lumumba, 1961
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 300 |
* | EUR | 220 / 260 |
* | USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220
26. November 2014954 Winfried Gaul
Untitled
Collage. H 375 mm W 375 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 220