Search results:

2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Manessier
26. November 2013

431   Grafik

Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 235 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; Z. Kemeny; K. Smith; O. Müller; A. Penalba, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
04. June 2013

433   Grafik

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; Z. Kemeny; K. Smith; O. Müller; A. Penalba, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Different techniques and sizes.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
24. November 2015

435   Hans Schärer

Untitled, 1997
Etching. H 545 mm W 380 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
09. June 2015

439   Piero Dorazio

Untitled, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 335 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Composizione
09. June 2015

440   Piero Dorazio

Composizione, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
27. May 2009

443   Horst Janssen

Untitled, 1983
Etching. H 780 mm W 570 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
27. November 2012

444   Dorothy Iannone

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Diptych: Illustration to "Roberte"
27. May 2009

450   Pierre Klossowski

Diptych: Illustration to "Roberte", 1980/1984
Poster before lettering. Offset lithograph printed in colors.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Überarbeitete Züpfe 1
22. November 2011

460   Rolf Iseli

Überarbeitete Züpfe 1, 1971
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 770 mm.
*CHF200 / 250
*EUR170 / 220
*USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Un chant d'amour, aus "XXe Siècle"
03. June 2014

461   Max Ernst

Un chant d'amour, aus "XXe Siècle", 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 318 mm W 247 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR130 / 260
USD160 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 sheets: Sans titre
04. June 2013

465   Eugène Ionesco

2 sheets: Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on backing paper . H 690 mm W 570 mm; H 475 mm W 430 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Untitled
25. November 2014

465   Hans Falk

3 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

4 sheets: Untitled, 1987; Untitled, 1995 (2); Untitled
22. November 2011

472   Lenz Klotz

4 sheets: Untitled, 1987; Untitled, 1995 (2); Untitled, 2001
Color woodcut; 3 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Vier verschränkte Farbgruppen
26. November 2013

473   Richard Paul Lohse

Vier verschränkte Farbgruppen, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 420 mm W 405 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Tammy Time - Watch
08. June 2021

479   Mel Ramos

Tammy Time - Watch, 1997
Wristwatch. Metal, quartz, printed clock-face, leather bracelet.
EUR180 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Appenzellerland mit Säntis
23. November 2010

484   Martha Cunz

Appenzellerland mit Säntis
Lithograph printed in colors. H 330 mm W 255 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Bürgermeister Dr. Burchard
24. May 2011

487   Max Liebermann

Bürgermeister Dr. Burchard, 1911
Dry-point etching. H 400 mm W 290 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
09. June 2015

489   Horst Janssen

Untitled
Etching, reworked. H 335 mm W 510 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Omaggio a Kafka
19. November 2008

495   Giuseppe Santomaso

Omaggio a Kafka
Lithograph in colors and aquatint. H 645 mm W 505 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

3 sheets: Grosser "Zyklop 1967", 1967; Poster. Kunstmuseum Bern, 1989; Poster. New York
24. May 2011

496   Bernhard Luginbühl

2 silkscreens; Offset lithograph. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Nesto
22. November 2006

499   Arthur Luiz Piza

Nesto
Etching printed in colors and aquatint and embossing. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
23. November 2010

500   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1991
Lithograph. H 1050 mm W 750 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled (Female Head)
28. November 2023

508   Walter Arnold Steffen

Untitled (Female Head), 1965
Watercolor on paper. H 465 mm W 340 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Crueaut' elle
09. June 2015

512   Roberto Matta

Crueaut' elle, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 755 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Serge Lemoine. Gottfried Honegger, Tableaux-Reliefs/Skulpturen 1970-1983
30. May 2017

512   Gottfried Honegger

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name