04. June 2013398 Ferdinand Gehr
Maria Magdalena, 1963, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Color woodcut. H 650 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
23. November 2010402 Yaacov Agam
Shalom Window V
Multiple. Silkscreens printed in colors on two movable acrylic glass disks in wooden frame. H 230 mm W 330 mm D 40 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2013405 Ernst Fuchs
2 sheets: Untitled; Samson vor dem Hause Dagons, 1963
Etching printed in colors; Etching. H 500 mm W 640 mm; H 420 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. May 2009405 Grafik
7 sheets: J. le Moal; G. Dayez; Chou-Ling; Ch. Caillard; A. Planson; R. Bezombes; R. Legueult
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2019406 Gianriccardo Piccoli
Senza titolo, 1992
Charcoal drawing. H 500 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 280 / 370 |
USD | 300 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 2020407 Petra Petitpierre
Vol d'oiseau, 1944
Mixed media on paper, mounted on hardboard. H 440 mm W 580 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 380 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. November 2009408 Verena Loewensberg
Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 590 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
28. May 2008413 James Coignard
Untitled
Carborundum in colors and embossing. H 560 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
09. June 2015422 Georges Braque
Les Martinets, 1959
Offset print in colors. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2013422 Camille Graeser
Translokation III, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 350 / 500 |
* | USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
20. June 2023422 Dirk Rathke
#499, 2004
Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard and wood. H 336 mm W 316 mm D 55 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
04. June 2013426 Grafik
18 sheets: F. Droese; O. Tschumi (2); H. Falk; H. Fries; U. Güdel; W. Sautter; H.R. Sieber; H.R. Strupler (4); W. Weber; etc..
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2013429 Grafik
2 sheets: P. Phillips; A. Davie
Silkscreen printed in colors on foil on paper; Lithograph. H 555 mm W 725 mm; H 630 mm W 810 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
25. November 2014430 Sophie Calle
The Tie, 1993
Printed silk. H 675 mm W 88 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2013431 Grafik
2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Manessier
Lithographs printed in colors. H 300 mm W 235 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
04. June 2013433 Grafik
5 sheets: G. Santomaso; Z. Kemeny; K. Smith; O. Müller; A. Penalba, from "Grafikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 300 / 400 |
EUR | 260 / 350 |
USD | 320 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 2015435 Hans Schärer
Untitled, 1997
Etching. H 545 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
09. June 2015439 Piero Dorazio
Untitled, 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 335 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
09. June 2015440 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 470 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. May 2009443 Horst Janssen
Untitled, 1983
Etching. H 780 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. November 2012444 Dorothy Iannone
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. May 2009450 Pierre Klossowski
Diptych: Illustration to "Roberte", 1980/1984
Poster before lettering. Offset lithograph printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
22. November 2011460 Rolf Iseli
Überarbeitete Züpfe 1, 1971
Lithograph. H 560 mm W 770 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 250 |
* | EUR | 170 / 220 |
* | USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
03. June 2014461 Max Ernst
Un chant d'amour, aus "XXe Siècle", 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 318 mm W 247 mm. CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 130 / 260 |
USD | 160 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
25. November 2014465 Hans Falk
3 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200