Search results:

Sans titre
27. November 2012

322   Hans Bellmer

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors. H 665 mm W 550 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

4 sheets: Windkörper, 1986; Blattitüde, 1976; Fluglinien C, 1980; Europa, 1985
21. June 2006

324   Franz Eggenschwiler

Color woodcuts.
CHF220 / 260
EUR190 / 230
USD240 / 280

Hammer Price: CHF 190

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; G. Uecker; P. Minoli (2); R. Hauenstein
22. November 2006

353   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

362   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

12 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2)
22. November 2006

369   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

22. November 2006

371   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Poster. Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912- 1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld
19. May 2010

376   Hans Arp

Poster. Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912- 1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 300 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Van Velde (1); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

376   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

6 sheets: F. K. Opitz (2); C. Amiet; Ch. Hug; H. Dahm; H. R. Strupler
21. June 2006

378   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: L. Ikemura (2); L. Klotz
27. May 2009

382   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Little Red Pusher
22. November 2011

392   Martin Disler

Little Red Pusher, 1984
Etching and aquatint. H 255 mm W 408 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Orientblumen
25. June 2024

403   Ian Anüll

Orientblumen, 1987/90
Watercolor on paper. H 310 mm W 230 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Edition Olympia, 1972
19. November 2008

404   Marino Marini

Edition Olympia, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 865 mm W 635 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Landschaft
24. May 2011

404   Hans Falk

Landschaft
Lithograph printed in colors. H 545 mm W 725 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
19. November 2008

408   André Masson

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 485 mm W 655 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
23. June 2020

422   Beat Zoderer

Untitled, 1982
Pencil drawing. H 420 mm W 295 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

To Fil a Quarter Centuri
23. June 2020

423   Beat Zoderer

To Fil a Quarter Centuri
Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 205 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Kinski
24. November 2020

425   Marcel Schaffner

Kinski, 1979
Pencil drawing. H 205 mm W 135 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 190

4 sheets: A. Bonfanti (2); P. Scheggi; F. Nake
26. November 2013

434   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Mots desserre freins
18. November 2009

438   Roberto Matta

Mots desserre freins, 1972
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 320 mm W 247 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 sheets: Der Künstler; Junges Paar
28. May 2008

442   Hans Erni

Lithographs.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Composition
28. May 2008

453   Günther Fruhtrunk

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
28. May 2008

454   Günther Fruhtrunk

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 498 mm W 650 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Des Künstlers Fenster
23. November 2010

455   Samuel Buri

Des Künstlers Fenster, 1984
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name