30. November 2022877 Grafik 20. Jh.
2 Sheets: Frank Badur, 1975; Jakob Bill, 1979
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 750 mm W 550 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
29. November 2023886 Jannis Kounellis
Untitled, 1984
Offset print. H 297 mm W 420 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 200 / 400 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
25. November 2020900 Urs Lüthi
Untitled, 1985
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 430 mm W 378 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. June 2024906 Ernst Fuchs
Love Game of the Nymph, 1970
Etching. H 495 mm W 650 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
30. November 2022923 Joan Miró
Sculptures III, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 541 mm W 771 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
21. November 2017925 Natale Sapone
Bewegung, 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
23. June 2020934 Mark Tobey
Unknown Kiss, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2014936 Gianni Dessi
Senza titolo, 1985
Tempera, mounted on support. H 320 mm W 220 mm. CHF | 250 / 300 |
EUR | 220 / 260 |
USD | 270 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. November 2019945 Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Prometheus, Menschen formend, 1988
Lithograph reworked. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2014955 Winfried Gaul
Untitled, 1968
Collage. Diagonal: H 350 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 2021959 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1983
Lithograph printed in colors. H 499 mm W 656 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 190 / 280 |
* | USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 2010960 Nicolas Poussin
2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Doris Wild. Nicolas Poussin, Leben, Werk, Exkurse; Katalog der Werke, Volume I and II
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. May 2010967 Rudolf Grossmann
Folder. Zeitgenossen, 1925
17 lithographs. Each H 545 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. May 2010968 Hsiao Chin
Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness, 1966
9 color etchings and aquatint. Each H 130 mm W 105 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
26. November 2014977 Adolf Herbst
Street Scene, 1955
India ink line drawing. H 250 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
21. June 2023982 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
7 Sheets: A. Thomkins, 1974-76 (6); R. Strübin, 1954
Etchings; Lithograph printed in colors. Different formats.CHF | 250 / 450 |
EUR | 250 / 450 |
USD | 270 / 490 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
21. June 2023987 Matias Spescha
Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig", 1983
Lithograph. H 663 mm W 506 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. May 2010996 Pablo Picasso
2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
18. May 20101011 Günther Uecker
Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997
With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
21. June 20231017 Bernd Völkle
4 Sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. H 760 mm W 555 mm (3); H 810 mm W 600 mm.* | CHF | 180 / 220 |
* | EUR | 180 / 220 |
* | USD | 190 / 240 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
05. June 20181018 Giuseppe Santomaso
Senza titolo, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
1026 Allen Frame
Santiago and Paola, Mexico City '02, 2004
Gelatin silver print. H 490 mm W 720 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 210 / 430 |
USD | 230 / 470 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 20101030 Claus Bremer
Buchstabenbild, 1986
Collage. H 350 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
24. November 20101031 Claus Bremer
Die Fische und die Brote vermehren um das Volk zu ernähren, 1987
Collage. H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200
27. November 2019Lot 1035
Sheet from "Cribriform", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 250 / 350 |
EUR | 230 / 330 |
USD | 260 / 360 |
Hammer Price: CHF 200