Search results:

2 Sheets: Frank Badur, 1975; Jakob Bill, 1979
30. November 2022

877   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 750 mm W 550 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
29. November 2023

886   Jannis Kounellis

Untitled, 1984
Offset print. H 297 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR200 / 400
*USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
25. November 2020

900   Urs Lüthi

Untitled, 1985
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 430 mm W 378 mm.
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Love Game of the Nymph
26. June 2024

906   Ernst Fuchs

Love Game of the Nymph, 1970
Etching. H 495 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sculptures III
30. November 2022

923   Joan Miró

Sculptures III, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 541 mm W 771 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Bewegung
21. November 2017

925   Natale Sapone

Bewegung, 1974
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Unknown Kiss
23. June 2020

934   Mark Tobey

Unknown Kiss, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 550 mm W 350 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
26. November 2014

936   Gianni Dessi

Senza titolo, 1985
Tempera, mounted on support. H 320 mm W 220 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Prometheus, Menschen formend
27. November 2019

945   Friedrich Dürrenmatt

Prometheus, Menschen formend, 1988
Lithograph reworked. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
26. November 2014

955   Winfried Gaul

Untitled, 1968
Collage. Diagonal: H 350 mm W 350 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Untitled
24. November 2021

959   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1983
Lithograph printed in colors. H 499 mm W 656 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR190 / 280
*USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Doris Wild. Nicolas Poussin, Leben, Werk, Exkurse; Katalog der Werke, Volume I and II
24. November 2010

960   Nicolas Poussin

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Zeitgenossen
18. May 2010

967   Rudolf Grossmann

Folder. Zeitgenossen, 1925
17 lithographs. Each H 545 mm W 400 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness
18. May 2010

968   Hsiao Chin

Folder. Oh! Che Vertigine / Oh! What Dizziness, 1966
9 color etchings and aquatint. Each H 130 mm W 105 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Street Scene
26. November 2014

977   Adolf Herbst

Street Scene, 1955
India ink line drawing. H 250 mm W 180 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

7 Sheets: A. Thomkins, 1974-76 (6); R. Strübin, 1954
21. June 2023

982   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Etchings; Lithograph printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF250 / 450
EUR250 / 450
USD270 / 490

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig"
21. June 2023

987   Matias Spescha

Sheet from "Lithographie-Serie, fünfteilig", 1983
Lithograph. H 663 mm W 506 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 200

2 Catalogues Raisonnés: Georges Bloch. Picasso, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, 1904-1967; 1966-1969. Tome I & II
18. May 2010

996   Pablo Picasso

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn
18. May 2010

1011   Günther Uecker

Portfolio. Reiner als Sinn, 1997
With 2 lithographs and Russian/German text by Gennadij Ajgi. Each H 315 mm W 225 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

4 Sheets: Untitled
21. June 2023

1017   Bernd Völkle

4 Sheets: Untitled
Lithographs printed in colors. H 760 mm W 555 mm (3); H 810 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF180 / 220
*EUR180 / 220
*USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Senza titolo
05. June 2018

1018   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 640 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Santiago and Paola, Mexico City '02

1026   Allen Frame

Santiago and Paola, Mexico City '02, 2004
Gelatin silver print. H 490 mm W 720 mm.
EUR210 / 430
USD230 / 470

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Buchstabenbild
24. November 2010

1030   Claus Bremer

Buchstabenbild, 1986
Collage. H 350 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Die Fische und die Brote vermehren um das Volk zu ernähren
24. November 2010

1031   Claus Bremer

Die Fische und die Brote vermehren um das Volk zu ernähren, 1987
Collage. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sheet from "Cribriform"
27. November 2019

Lot 1035

Sheet from "Cribriform", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF250 / 350
EUR230 / 330
USD260 / 360

Hammer Price: CHF 200