Search results:

Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1973
28. May 2008

455   Ernst Fuchs

Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Totenglocke, 1971
28. May 2008

456   Ernst Fuchs

Totenglocke, 1971
Hand-colored etching. H 650 mm W 497 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Handicap
24. May 2011

460   Rudolf Hausner

Handicap, 1985
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 740 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Feuille d'automne
19. May 2010

463   Antoni Clavé

Feuille d'automne, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 790 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR220 / 390
USD270 / 480

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Gaba
26. November 2019

473   Timmermahn (Peter Klein)

Gaba, 1978
Oil on cardboard. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
EUR190 / 370
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 collages: Composition; Landscapes
08. June 2021

495   Martin Schwarz

2 collages: Composition; Landscapes, 1995
Each 2 postcards mounted on support, reworked.
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Sans titre
24. May 2011

499   Urs Lüthi

Sans titre, 1981
Etching. H 500 mm W 665 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: N. Rudin; J. Bill; M.-T. Vacossin
19. November 2008

505   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Poster. Terres de grand feu
24. May 2011

515   Joan Miró

Poster. Terres de grand feu, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
25. November 2014

525   Bernhard Luginbühl

Untitled, 2000
Lithograph. H 506 mm W 380 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

7 sheets: V. Adami; C. Amiet; H. Hügi; R. Müller; R. Nägeli; M. Seuphor; Anonymous
23. November 2010

563   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
28. May 2008

583   Bengt Lindström

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 535 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: Personage I, 1989; Personage II, 1989; Ohne Title, 1989
18. November 2009

589   Theo Wolvecamp

2 silkscreens printed in colors; 1 silkscreen printed in colors and reworked. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins"
19. May 2010

613   Rolf Iseli

Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Nympheas, 1989
22. November 2006

614   Teruko Yokoi

Nympheas, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Holzpostkarte
25. November 2015

614   Joseph Beuys

Holzpostkarte, 1974
Multiple. Screenprint on spruce wood.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Portfolio. Untitled
30. November 2022

619   Willy Müller-Brittnau

Portfolio. Untitled, 1974
3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 850 mm W 250 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 sheets: Sans titre
27. May 2009

623   Gustave Singier

2 sheets: Sans titre, 1957
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 380 mm.
*CHF250 / 350
*EUR220 / 300
*USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
21. June 2006

695   Italo Valenti

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 688 mm W 750 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Portfolio. Vitraux pour Jérusalem
05. June 2019

705   Marc Chagall

Portfolio. Vitraux pour Jérusalem, 1962
2 original lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall and text by J. Leymarie.
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Untitled
30. May 2017

721   Max Bill

Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: Schlittschuläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1964; Untitled, 1978
28. May 2008

725   Alexander Sadkowsky

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 sheets: Abstract Composition
23. November 2010

743   Gérard Schneider

Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm D 800 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Gnuusch
19. May 2010

776   Markus Raetz

Gnuusch, 1971
Etching. H 630 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Schwebende Frau
23. November 2010

801   Paul Wunderlich

Schwebende Frau
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name