Search results:

Untitled (Lungs)

1059   Felix Gonzalez-Torres

Untitled (Lungs)
Embossing. H 520 mm W 735 mm.
EUR210 / 430
USD230 / 470

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Kleine Landschaft in Spanien
25. May 2011

1061   Carlos Duss

Kleine Landschaft in Spanien, 1962
Watercolor. H 350 mm W 285 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200

4 sheets from 'Komposition I-V'

1069   Dieter Roth

4 sheets from 'Komposition I-V', 1977-91
Etchings and drypoint. Each H 560 mm W 380 mm.
EUR210 / 320
USD230 / 350

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Duett
28. November 2012

1110   Albert Siegenthaler

Duett, 1970
2 parts: Iron sculpture, painted. Each H 180 mm W 210 mm D 70 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Hardergrat
20. May 2010

1145   Samuel Buri

Hardergrat, 1989
Watercolor. H 180 mm W 235 mm.
CHF200 / 240
EUR170 / 210
USD220 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Duett
23. November 2011

1185   Albert Siegenthaler

Duett, 1970
2 parts: Iron sculpture, painted.
CHF180 / 230
EUR160 / 200
USD190 / 250

Hammer Price: CHF 200

La Fusion, 1982
28. May 2008

1341   Hanns Schmid

La Fusion, 1982
Silbergelantineabzug, mounted on support. H 320 mm W 350 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Cyperiegras, 1983
28. May 2008

1342   Hanns Schmid

Cyperiegras, 1983
Silbergelantineabzug, mounted on support. H 360 mm W 340 mm.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Kombinationstondo
20. May 2010

1367   Roland Werro

Kombinationstondo, 1969
Multiple. Lacquered metal and colored magnets.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Martin (at the Window), Mexico City, 2000
20. May 2010

1436   Allen Frame

Martin (at the Window), Mexico City, 2000, 2001
Black and white photograph. H 500 mm W 605 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR260 / 350
*USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Sans titre, 1988
19. November 2008

113   Arman

Sans titre, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 585 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Alpaufzug (Up to Alpine Pastures)
23. November 2021

201   Appenzeller Schule

Oil on hardboard. H 240 mm W 320 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Dama, 1971
22. November 2006

214   Enrico Baj

Dama, 1971
Silkscreen and etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Portfolio. Le chat botté, 1960
19. November 2008

259   Fis (Hans Fischer)

29 lithographs, some of them in colors and/or full-page on Japan paper. With one suite of the lithographs on Japan paper. Original text by Charles Perrault, adapted by the artist Hans Fischer. Each H 280 mm W 215 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 190

2 sheets: Clavier; Composition
27. May 2009

284   Geneviève Claisse

Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Fantasiegestalten
20. November 2017

287   Manfred Hölzel

Fantasiegestalten, 1991
Crayon drawing. H 515 mm W 490 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Oiseaux
22. November 2006

299   Bertrand Dorny

Oiseaux
Etching printed in colors and aquatint and embossing. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Sans titre
27. November 2012

322   Hans Bellmer

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors. H 665 mm W 550 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

4 sheets: Windkörper, 1986; Blattitüde, 1976; Fluglinien C, 1980; Europa, 1985
21. June 2006

324   Franz Eggenschwiler

Color woodcuts.
CHF220 / 260
EUR190 / 230
USD240 / 280

Hammer Price: CHF 190

5 sheets: G. Santomaso; G. Uecker; P. Minoli (2); R. Hauenstein
22. November 2006

353   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

362   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

12 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (2); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2)
22. November 2006

369   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

22. November 2006

371   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Poster. Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912- 1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld
19. May 2010

376   Hans Arp

Poster. Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912- 1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959
Lithograph. H 500 mm W 300 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 190

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (2); Van Velde (1); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

376   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 190