24. May 2011515 Joan Miró
Poster. Terres de grand feu, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
25. November 2014525 Bernhard Luginbühl
Untitled, 2000
Lithograph. H 506 mm W 380 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
23. November 2010563 Grafik
7 sheets: V. Adami; C. Amiet; H. Hügi; R. Müller; R. Nägeli; M. Seuphor; Anonymous
Different techniques and sizes. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 170 / 350 |
* | USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
28. May 2008583 Bengt Lindström
Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
18. November 2009589 Theo Wolvecamp
3 sheets: Personage I, 1989; Personage II, 1989; Ohne Title, 1989
2 silkscreens printed in colors; 1 silkscreen printed in colors and reworked. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
19. May 2010613 Rolf Iseli
Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
25. November 2015614 Joseph Beuys
Holzpostkarte, 1974
Multiple. Screenprint on spruce wood. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
22. November 2006614 Teruko Yokoi
Nympheas, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
30. November 2022619 Willy Müller-Brittnau
Portfolio. Untitled, 1974
3 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 850 mm W 250 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
27. May 2009623 Gustave Singier
2 sheets: Sans titre, 1957
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 480 mm W 380 mm. * | CHF | 250 / 350 |
* | EUR | 220 / 300 |
* | USD | 270 / 380 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
21. June 2006695 Italo Valenti
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 688 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
05. June 2019705 Marc Chagall
Portfolio. Vitraux pour Jérusalem, 1962
2 original lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall and text by J. Leymarie. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
30. May 2017721 Max Bill
Untitled, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
28. May 2008725 Alexander Sadkowsky
3 sheets: Schlittschuläuferin, 1963; Untitled, 1964; Untitled, 1978
CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
23. November 2010743 Gérard Schneider
2 sheets: Abstract Composition
Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm D 800 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
19. May 2010776 Markus Raetz
Gnuusch, 1971
Etching. H 630 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
23. November 2010801 Paul Wunderlich
Schwebende Frau
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
05. June 2018803 Gisela Andersch
5 sheets: Ahasa 2, 1971; Ahasa 3, 1971; Axon 3, 1971; Untitled (2), 1971
Lithographs, 2 in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
27. November 2019806 Piero Dorazio
Book. La brace delle parole 1981 - 1983, 1984
With 3 silkscreens printed in colors by Piero Dorazio, one of them double-page cover sheet and texts by Cesare Vivaldi. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 190 / 230 |
USD | 200 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
23. June 2020816 Alois Carigiet
Wintertag, 1949
Lithograph. H 440 mm W 320 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
19. May 2010820 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1994
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 625 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
21. November 2017820 Samuel Buri
Dorfkirche
Lithograph printed in colors. H 910 mm W 610 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 270 |
* | USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
22. June 2022852 Jean Fautrier
Nu couché aux bras levés, 1925
Etching. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 210 / 310 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
25. November 2020853 Jean Fautrier
Dodue, 1947
Etching printed in colors. H 280 mm W 370 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190
10. June 2015873 André Verlon
Town XI
Collage. H 295 mm W 320 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 190