Search results:

Geschmeidetafel, from "Gastlichkeitsschachtel"
27. November 2012

313   Christian Ludwig Attersee

Geschmeidetafel, from "Gastlichkeitsschachtel", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors, hand-colored. H 275 mm W 205 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 posters: Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912-1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959; Arp, Moderna Museet Stockholm, 15 Sept - 21 Okt 1962
24. May 2011

315   Hans Arp

2 posters: Pflanzlich-architektonisch, Hans Arp Graphik 1912-1959, Klipstein & Kornfeld, 1959; Arp, Moderna Museet Stockholm, 15 Sept - 21 Okt 1962
Lithograph; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 300 mm; H 995 mm W 695 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Cow and Worm
04. June 2018

315   Hans Krüsi

Cow and Worm
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 200 mm W 143 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern
07. June 2016

317   Rolf Iseli

Chlämmerli Kunstkreis Luzern, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 books: Book. Alfred Jarry. Ubu coloniale, con disegni originali di Pierre Bonnard, e una litografia di Enrico Baj
22. November 2011

318   Enrico Baj

3 books: Book. Alfred Jarry. Ubu coloniale, con disegni originali di Pierre Bonnard, e una litografia di Enrico Baj, 1983
1 lithograph printed in colors by E. Baj. H 320 mm W 230 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Octobre
24. November 2015

319   Roger Bissière

Octobre, 1956
Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Horse trainer at the manège, (Draft)
04. June 2018

319   Friedrich Kuhn

Horse trainer at the manège, (Draft), approx. 1953
Watercolor. H 320 mm W 480 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sans titre
27. November 2012

319   Hans Bellmer

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors. H 665 mm W 550 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
28. May 2008

319   Horst Antes

Untitled
Etching. H 610 mm W 430 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sans titre
07. June 2016

321   Wifredo Lam

Sans titre, 1975
Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 480 mm W 755 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Organisation für Direkte Demokratie durch Volksabstimmung
26. November 2013

322   Joseph Beuys

Organisation für Direkte Demokratie durch Volksabstimmung, 1972/74
Postcard. Color offset print on cardboard. H 140 mm W 100 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

L'Herbier, 1957
22. November 2006

322   Johnny Friedländer

L'Herbier, 1957
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 510 mm W 410 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
20. June 2023

324   Jeroen Henneman

Untitled, 1966
Mixed media on paper. H 670 mm W 530 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Les Lorettes
25. November 2014

324   Paul Gavarni

Book. Les Lorettes, 1840
With 78 lithographs, hand-colored.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: O. Erwin (2); M. Manders
19. November 2008

325   Grafik

3 sheets: O. Erwin (2); M. Manders
Offset lithograph.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Liegende mit Strümpfen
22. November 2011

326   Hans Bellmer

Liegende mit Strümpfen, 1967
Etching. H 210 mm W 184 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Nouveaux Contes Cruels
25. November 2014

327   Edouard Goerg

Book. Nouveaux Contes Cruels, 1947
40 lithographs printed in colors by E. Georg and texts by Villiers de L'Isle-Adam.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Besinnung
27. May 2009

327   Hans Erni

Besinnung, 1969
Lithograph. H 565 mm W 785 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

4 sheets: M. Buthe; P. Phillips; H. Schärer; F. Schwegler
19. November 2008

327   Grafik

4 sheets: M. Buthe; P. Phillips; H. Schärer; F. Schwegler
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
18. November 2009

331   Hans Jörg Glattfelder

Untitled, 1987
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 990 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Vecteur rouge
24. November 2015

333   James Coignard

Vecteur rouge, 1989
Etching printed in colors with carborundum and collage, reworked by hand. H 485 mm W 660 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Mitrailleuse
22. November 2011

333   Hans Bellmer

Mitrailleuse
Etching printed in colors. H 505 mm W 375 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Lumière
24. November 2015

334   James Coignard

Lumière, 1990
Etching printed in colors with carborundum and collage, reworked by hand. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Diffraction
24. November 2015

335   James Coignard

Diffraction, 1989
Etching printed in colors with carborundum and collage, reworked by hand. H 750 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 drawings: Porträt mit Mütze (Portrait with Cap), 1922; Frauenporträt (Portrait of a Women)
08. June 2021

335   Alfred Forbat

2 drawings: Porträt mit Mütze (Portrait with Cap), 1922; Frauenporträt (Portrait of a Women), 1923
Pencil drawing; Heightened pencil drawing.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 370
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name