Search results:

Untitled
22. November 2016

340   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Im Paradies; Sturm
27. May 2009

340   Emile Othon Friesz

2 sheets: Im Paradies; Sturm
Linocut; Lithograph. Different dimensions.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 180

6 sheets: P. Emch; R. Winnewisser; F. Schwegler; N. Schöffer; A. Thomkins (2)
18. November 2009

341   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Genesis, 1991; Untitled
26. November 2013

342   Gianfredo Camesi

3 sheets: Genesis, 1991; Untitled, 1973 (2)
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Bindungen
27. May 2009

343   Adolf Frohner

3 sheets: Bindungen
1 etching; 2 etchings printed in colors. Each H 760 mm W 565 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Das Gefängnis des Winters
27. May 2009

344   Ernst Fuchs

Das Gefängnis des Winters
Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
24. November 2015

347   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1978
Etching. H 640 mm W 750 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

4 sheets: W. Müller-Brittnau; H. Schweizer; R. Myrha; J. Baier
18. November 2009

348   Grafik

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Untitled, 1985; Untitled
04. June 2013

348   Luciano Castelli

Color offset lithograph. H 1260 mm W 900 mm; H 1280 mm W 905 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Senza titolo
24. November 2015

348   Piero Dorazio

Senza titolo, 1990
Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Exhibition catalog. Galerie im Erker, St. Gallen. Robert Motherwell, Bilder und Collagen 1967-1970, 12. Juni bis 28. August 1970
07. June 2016

352   Robert Motherwell

Special edition. With original lithograph printed in colors, folded. Lithografie: H 225 mm W 345 mm.
EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Papier arraché
26. November 2013

352   César

Papier arraché, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 570 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Nice aéroport
24. May 2011

352   César

Nice aéroport
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Two Seated Figures
26. November 2013

353   Lynn Chadwick

Two Seated Figures, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (1); Van Velde (1)
22. November 2006

354   Grafik

Lithographs, Lithographs printed in colors and 1 etching.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Senza titolo
07. June 2016

356   Mario Nigro

3 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Nachtstadt
24. November 2020

356   Sven Knebel

Nachtstadt, 1983
Oil stick. H 405 mm W 305 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

22. November 2006

357   Grafik

Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
22. November 2011

358   Antonio Calderara

Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 600 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan
26. November 2013

358   Christo

Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Collotype. H 743 mm W 554 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Poster. Maler Mut rundum - Kunsthalle Bern, 1980
19. November 2008

359   Jörg Immendorff

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
22. November 2006

359   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Composition
28. May 2008

359   Roger Bissière

Composition
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 400 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

22. November 2006

360   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

22. November 2006

361   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name