18. November 2009348 Grafik
4 sheets: W. Müller-Brittnau; H. Schweizer; R. Myrha; J. Baier
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2015348 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1990
Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 780 mm W 940 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013348 Luciano Castelli
2 sheets: Untitled, 1985; Untitled
Color offset lithograph. H 1260 mm W 900 mm; H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. May 2011352 César
Nice aéroport
Lithograph printed in colors. H 740 mm W 640 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 250 |
* | EUR | 130 / 220 |
* | USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. November 2013352 César
Papier arraché, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 765 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
07. June 2016352 Robert Motherwell
Exhibition catalog. Galerie im Erker, St. Gallen. Robert Motherwell, Bilder und Collagen 1967-1970, 12. Juni bis 28. August 1970
Special edition. With original lithograph printed in colors, folded. Lithografie: H 225 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. November 2013353 Lynn Chadwick
Two Seated Figures, 1971
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006354 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (2); Ubac (1); Van Velde (1)
Lithographs, Lithographs printed in colors and 1 etching. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
07. June 2016356 Mario Nigro
3 sheets: Senza titolo
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 270 |
* | USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2020356 Sven Knebel
Nachtstadt, 1983
Oil stick. H 405 mm W 305 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006357 Grafik
Lithographs and lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. November 2013358 Christo
Wrapped Monument to Leonardo, Project for Piazza della Scala, Milan, 1971
Collotype. H 743 mm W 554 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2011358 Antonio Calderara
Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
19. November 2008359 Jörg Immendorff
Poster. Maler Mut rundum - Kunsthalle Bern, 1980
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006359 Grafik
13 sheets from "Derrière le miroir": Míro (4); Calder (2); Chagall (1); Kandinsky (1); Riopelle (1); Fiedler (1); Ubac (2); Carache (1)
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
28. May 2008359 Roger Bissière
Composition
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 400 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006360 Grafik
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006361 Grafik
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2016363 Camille Graeser
b/r = s/w, 1973
Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic plate (Verre eglomisé picture). H 800 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2020363 Annette Korolnik
Untitled, 1993
Mixed media on burlap. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006364 Grafik
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2021365 Thomas Goldsworthy Dutton
The School of Whales
Pencil on paper. H 185 mm W 275 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2006365 HR Giger
Wreck Entrance, from "Alien", 1978
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2016366 Grafik
9 sheets: HP. Ege (2); H. Dahm; A. Di Maria; M. Theis; P. Somm; H. Bruppacher; J. Baier; P. Ilg
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
19. May 2010366 Horst Antes
Head, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithograph. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180