Search results:

5 sheets: J. Baier; J. Staub; R. Myrha; W. Leuenberger; G. Schneider
23. November 2010

566   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Tapis de rêve
12. June 2012

567   Arthur Luiz Piza

Tapis de rêve
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo
27. November 2012

568   Giuseppe Santomaso

2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. H 750 mm W 655 mm; H 530 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

3 sheets: Untitled, 1979 (2); Untitled
27. November 2012

569   Hans Schärer

Lithograph; 2 etchings. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

9 sheets: W. Luginbühl; D. Stauch; H. Schmid; K. Sallenbach; R. Honegger; H. R. Sieber; H. Scheitlin; V. Rothamel; H. Keller
27. November 2012

571   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

9 lithographs, 3 of them printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Bernhard Valentins Traum, 1969
21. June 2006

572   Daniel de Quervain

Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

7 sheets: E. Becheroni (2); A. M. Landi; A. Perilli; E. Prampolini; Soldati; Baui
19. May 2010

573   Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

6 sheets: Verkehrszeichen
09. June 2015

574   Stefan Wewerka

6 sheets: Verkehrszeichen, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

8 sheets: Verkehrszeichen
09. June 2015

575   Stefan Wewerka

8 sheets: Verkehrszeichen, 1971
EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Versuch
27. November 2012

576   Roman Signer

Versuch, 1999
Color offset print . H 535 mm W 725 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction
23. November 2010

577   Alex Hanimann

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Poster. Roman Signer, Évenements dans une usine, 2 septembre
25. November 2014

579   Roman Signer

Poster. Roman Signer, Évenements dans une usine, 2 septembre, 1995
Color offset print . H 600 mm W 415 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
25. November 2014

580   Leon Polk Smith

Untitled, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 645 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

04. June 2013

586   Giuseppe Santomaso

Lithographs printed in colors. H 755 mm W 560 mm; H 530 mm W 440 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Romdeutsch gedeutet, 1973
22. November 2006

587   André Thomkins

Romdeutsch gedeutet, 1973
Etching. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 250
EUR170 / 220
USD220 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 180

(after). Bouquet de Fleurs
26. November 2013

590   Maurice de Vlaminck

(after). Bouquet de Fleurs
Pochoir, in colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: L. Castelli; R. Iseli
04. June 2013

591   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Color offset lithographs. H 1280 mm W 905 mm; H 1280 mm W 900 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
19. May 2010

599   Gottfried Honegger

Etching and aquatint and embossing; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 430 mm; H 650 mm W 500 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

5 sheets: Erwärmtes Bild; In den Bergen; Die Bildformate; Das Bildmass; Am Abend
23. November 2010

600   Thomas Huber

5 sheets: Erwärmtes Bild; In den Bergen; Die Bildformate; Das Bildmass; Am Abend, 1989
Series of 5 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Folder. Bern
21. June 2023

602   Heinz Brand

Folder. Bern, 1969/1973
9 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 799 mm W 950 mm.
EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Synoptische Tafel, from "Art Zanders 80"
04. June 2013

604   Daniel Spoerri

Synoptische Tafel, from "Art Zanders 80", 1980
Silkscreen on the colored, punched sheets. H 670 mm W 490 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled, 1969
28. May 2008

604   Urs Lüthi

Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 510 mm W 705 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Poster. Frank Stella - Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich
24. May 2011

605   Frank Stella

Poster. Frank Stella - Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich, 1990
Color offset print. H 1270 mm W 900 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Portfolio. Elb-Alp
21. June 2023

608   Angela Hampel

Portfolio. Elb-Alp, 1992
Series of seven color lithographs to the poems by Barbara Köhler. Lithographed title sheets with embossing. double sheet: H 535 mm W 700 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Composition
27. May 2009

611   Gérard Schneider

Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 790 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name