09. June 2015574 Stefan Wewerka
6 sheets: Verkehrszeichen, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
09. June 2015575 Stefan Wewerka
8 sheets: Verkehrszeichen, 1971
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2012576 Roman Signer
Versuch, 1999
Color offset print . H 535 mm W 725 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010577 Alex Hanimann
5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
25. November 2014579 Roman Signer
Poster. Roman Signer, Évenements dans une usine, 2 septembre, 1995
Color offset print . H 600 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
25. November 2014580 Leon Polk Smith
Untitled, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 645 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013586 Giuseppe Santomaso
2 sheets: Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. H 755 mm W 560 mm; H 530 mm W 440 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006587 André Thomkins
Romdeutsch gedeutet, 1973
Etching. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. November 2013590 Maurice de Vlaminck
(after). Bouquet de Fleurs
Pochoir, in colors. H 650 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013591 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
2 sheets: L. Castelli; R. Iseli
Color offset lithographs. H 1280 mm W 905 mm; H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
19. May 2010599 Gottfried Honegger
2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; Untitled, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Etching and aquatint and embossing; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 530 mm W 430 mm; H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010600 Thomas Huber
5 sheets: Erwärmtes Bild; In den Bergen; Die Bildformate; Das Bildmass; Am Abend, 1989
Series of 5 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2023602 Heinz Brand
Folder. Bern, 1969/1973
9 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 799 mm W 950 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
28. May 2008604 Urs Lüthi
Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 510 mm W 705 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013604 Daniel Spoerri
Synoptische Tafel, from "Art Zanders 80", 1980
Silkscreen on the colored, punched sheets. H 670 mm W 490 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. May 2011605 Frank Stella
Poster. Frank Stella - Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich, 1990
Color offset print. H 1270 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2023608 Angela Hampel
Portfolio. Elb-Alp, 1992
Series of seven color lithographs to the poems by Barbara Köhler. Lithographed title sheets with embossing. double sheet: H 535 mm W 700 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. May 2009611 Gérard Schneider
Composition
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
25. June 2024611 Tom Phillips
Two works: Untitled, 1975
Each mixed media on paper. Each H 485 mm W 370 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. November 2010612 Rolf Iseli
Liegende Fünf, 1970, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. November 2006612 Oscar Wiggli
2 sheets: Sculpture, 1976; approx. 1976
Aquatint and copper engraving; Aquatint. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2012625 Bram van Velde
Untitled, 1962
Lithograph. H 505 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2006629 Gérard Schneider
Composition I
Aquatint printed in colors. H 505 mm W 665 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
27. November 2012631 Lawrence Weiner
Quite up there, 1998
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 710 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
04. June 2013634 Jean Tinguely
Circus
Color offset lithograph and collage. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180