21. November 2017854 Johnny Friedländer
3 sheets: Untitled, 1953; Untitled (2)
Etchings printed in color with aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
30. November 2022854 Hans Erni
Der Kreator (The Creator), 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 842 mm W 641 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 200 / 300 |
* | USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
19. May 2010855 Bram van Velde
Untitled, 1962
Lithograph. H 505 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2021857 Johannes Gachnang
Architektur I (Architecture I), 1973
Etching on laid paper. H 491 mm W 645 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. June 2020858 Grafik
3 sheets: J.F. Müller; I. Barfuss; Salomé
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. November 2017861 Jean Albert Gorin
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 665 mm W 665 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 270 |
* | USD | 210 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
29. November 2023861 Günther Fruhtrunk
Violette Interferenzen im Rot, 1964
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 360 mm W 360 mm.CHF | 130 / 230 |
EUR | 130 / 230 |
USD | 140 / 250 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
05. June 2019862 Grafik
6 sheets: H. Antes; K. Sugaï; G. Schneider; Hakumaki; L. Klotz; C. Terechkovitch
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. June 2024864 Christo
4 posters
Colour offset prints. H 640 mm W 990 mm; H 990 mm W 640 mm (2); H 470 mm W 330 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. November 2018867 Günther Förg
Untitled, 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
23. June 2020868 Asger Jorn
Sheet from "Die Geschichte vom teuren Brot", 1972
Lithograph. H 570 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
10. June 2015869 Victor Surbek
3 drawings: Wasserkirche in Zürich; Paola, 1955; San Lucido, 1955
Mixed media on paper; 2 pencil drawings. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
05. June 2019869 Alfred Hofkunst
2 sheets: Untitled; Untitled, 1975
Etching printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 180 / 360 |
* | USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. June 2024874 Salvador Dalí
Vaisseau fantôme, 1969
Colour drypoint on Rives paper. H 400 mm W 265 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
30. November 2022874 Grafik 20. Jh.
3 Sheets: E. Gomringer (2); J. Tornquist, 1974
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm (2); H 700 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
05. June 2018877 Günther Fruhtrunk
Hommage à Duccio, from "Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2023884 Grafik 20. Jh.
3 Sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem and one Portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993
Lithographs. Different formats.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
05. June 2018889 Grafik
6 sheets: S. Bächli; V. Gastaldon; F. Gygi; N. Hess; C. C. Moser; D. Rittener
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2023889 Richard Hamilton
Kent State, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 990 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 200 / 300 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
21. June 2023891 Goyō Hashiguchi
Two Women after Bath, 1920
Woodcut, later print. H 537 mm W 403 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
05. June 2018902 Grafik
3 sheets: S. Brignoni, J. Verheyen; Azumit
Lithographs, one printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
26. June 2024907 Juan Genovés
Untitled, 1966
Etching and aquatint. H 170 mm W 140 mm.CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
25. November 2020912 Zoran Music
Motiv Italien (Motif Italy), 1964
Etching.
H 147 mm W 204 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
22. June 2022913 Bernhard Luginbühl
3 sheets: Kleiner Punch, 1969; Atlas, 1973 (2)
Lithographs. H 358 mm W 508 mm; H 525 mm W 402 mm (2).CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 200 / 400 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180
24. November 2010913 Camille Claudel
Catalogue Raisonné. Reine-Marie Paris, Arnaud de La Chapelle. L'oeuvre de Camille Claudel, Catalogue Raisonné
CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 180