19. November 2008276 Bruno Gentinetta
6 sheets: Forum Alpina Gentinetta
Woodcuts. CHF | 180 / 250 |
EUR | 160 / 220 |
USD | 190 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
27. May 2009283 Geneviève Claisse
2 sheets: Composition, 1974; Composition
Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2006321 Johnny Friedländer
Poissons fond brun, 1954
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
28. May 2008329 Enrico Baj
Fiore, 1971
Silkscreen and etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 560 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
21. June 2006338 Hans Falk
4 sheets: Untitled
Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 387 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2016364 Camille Graeser
Blau / Rot 3:1, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
04. June 2013388 Franz Fedier
2 sheets: Untitled, 1964
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 595 mm W 840 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
23. November 2010410 Otmar Alt
2 sheets: Untitled, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 740 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. May 2010426 Serge Brignoni
Galapagos, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2011437 Grafik
2 sheets: P. Alechinsky; Ch. Lapicque
Lithographs printed in colors. H 220 mm W 178 mm; H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. November 2008461 Leon Polk Smith
Untitled, from "Formen der Farben", 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2006464 Joan Miró
2 sheets from "Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas en el jardín de Miró", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 498 mm W 357 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
26. November 2019466 Luigi Taddei
Vogogno, 1975
Charcoal drawing. H 480 mm W 332 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 250 |
* | EUR | 190 / 230 |
* | USD | 200 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. May 2010475 Alan Davie
Guli Wall, 1971, from "Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
12. June 2012479 Konvolut
3 books: Per Kirkeby. 2 Digte / 2 Gedichte
CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2006487 Flavio Paolucci
Casa, 1980
Embossing print. H 415 mm W 355 mm. CHF | 120 / 140 |
EUR | 100 / 120 |
USD | 130 / 150 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
25. November 2014492 Mike Heizer
Zwei Zecher vor ihrem Becher und eine Maid ohne Kleid
Woodcut. H 195 mm W 260 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
24. November 2020496 Roland Werro
Kombinationstondo (Combination Tondo), 1969
Multiple. Painted metal and coloured magnets. diameter: 235 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 240 |
USD | 170 / 280 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. November 2008509 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
6 sheets: Fis (2); K. Däniker (2); F.K. Opitz (2)
CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
18. November 2009510 Alexander Sadkowsky
Female Head
Lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 615 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. May 2010515 Johnny Friedländer
Les grands oiseaux I, 1955
Etching printed in colors. H 530 mm W 680 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
28. May 2008516 Grafik
14 sheets: F. Ruoff; T. Brown; J. Peters; J.A. Nyfeler; K. Sohns; R. Hürlimann; etc.
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
19. November 2008522 Karl Stauffer-Bern
Gottfried Keller, 1887
Etching. Neudruck. H 595 mm W 435 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
18. November 2009553 Ernesto Tatafiore
Décret de l'Assemblée Nationale
By hand reworked photocopy. H 180 mm W 117 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160
22. November 2011561 Otto Piene
Untitled, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 980 mm W 685 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 160