26. November 2013326 Max Bill
Untitled, 1986
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 495 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
04. June 2013327 Ben Vautier
To Change Art Destroy Ego
Lithograph. H 415 mm W 465 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
22. November 2016329 César
2 sheets: Compression
Lithographs printed in colors. H 660 mm W 520 mm; H 895 mm W 630 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
08. June 2021330 José-Luis Fernandez
Ewige Kugel, 1988
Bronze. * | CHF | 200 / 300 |
* | EUR | 180 / 280 |
* | USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
21. June 2006330 Hans Erni
2 sheets: Schlaf, 1952; Mütterlichkeit, 1951
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
24. May 2011332 Antonio Calderara
2 sheets: Untitled, 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
26. November 2013339 Samuel Buri
Four Cows
Lithograph printed in colors. H 640 mm W 980 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 430 / 600 |
* | USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
22. November 2016346 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1958/84; Chances, 1983; Senza titolo, 1984
Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors; Etching printed in colors with aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
22. November 2016347 Piero Dorazio
3 sheets: Senza titolo, 1963/84; Senza titolo, 1968; Rottweil, 1983
Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
04. June 2013349 Lynn Chadwick
Two Seated Figures, 1971
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
21. June 2006352 Emile Othon Friesz
2 sheets: Le paradis; Le paradis perdu
Posthumous linocuts. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
19. May 2010362 Otmar Alt
2 sheets: Untitled, 1974
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 740 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
24. November 2020369 Otto Lange
Gebirgslandschaft mit Matterhorn (Mountainscape with Matterhorn)
Watercolor. H 375 mm W 520 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 380 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
22. November 2016370 Grafik
3 sheets: P. Bury; W. Vautier; Anonymous
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 210 / 420 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
21. June 2006375 Grafik
3 sheets: P. Burry; F. Eggenschwiler; P. Phillips;
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
26. November 2013380 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 810 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
28. May 2008380 Antonio Calderara
Untitled, 1969
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 605 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
24. November 2020396 Alois Mosbacher
Gärtner, 1983
Gouache H 490 mm W 342 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 380 |
* | USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
18. November 2009403 Walter Leblanc
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. CHF | 140 / 180 |
EUR | 120 / 160 |
USD | 150 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
28. May 2008405 Christo
Wrapped Trees (Project for Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen), 1998
Poster. H 690 mm W 990 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
18. November 2009407 Verena Loewensberg
Untitled, 1958
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 255 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 200 / 250 |
EUR | 170 / 220 |
USD | 220 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
23. November 2010412 Otmar Alt
2 sheets: Untitled, 1974
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
19. November 2008418 Joan Miró
Céramiques de Miró et Artigas, 1974
2 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 280 mm W 565 mm. CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
26. November 2013428 Grafik
6 sheets: A. Müller; R. Myrha; C. Sandoz; H. Janssen; N. de Saint Phalle; Timmermahn
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 170 / 350 |
USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150
28. May 2008432 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 390 mm W 290 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 150