27. May 2009215 Jean Baier
2 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2022239 Anton Bruhin
Untitled, 1981
Charcoal on paper. H 344 mm W 444 mm.* | CHF | 150 / 300 |
* | EUR | 150 / 300 |
* | USD | 150 / 310 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
08. June 2021260 Marc Bell
Trad Gold, 2005
Mixed media and collage on cardboard. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 230 |
USD | 170 / 280 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
07. June 2016301 Alex Hanimann
Series. Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
5 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
12. June 2012301 Valerio Adami
Senza titolo, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2006301 Helen Dahm
2 sheets: Paar; Frauenantlitz
Lithographs. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
28. May 2008301 Valerio Adami
Untitled, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2022313 André Evrard
Rutile V, 1978
Relief drawing with india ink. H 450 mm W 400 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 150 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
19. November 2008314 Grafik
4 sheets from "Columbus - In Search of an New Tomorrow", 1992
3 silkscreens printed in colors and 1 color photograph by H.G. Oroschakoff, J. Nalo, W. Pawlok, R.G. Ketchum. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. May 2009322 Piero Dorazio
Composizione, 1988
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. May 2009323 Piero Dorazio
Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors. H 590 mm W 670 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. May 2009328 Hans Erni
Sich bäumendes Pferd, 1967
Lithograph. H 555 mm W 450 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. May 2009329 Hans Erni
Sich aufbäumendes Pferd, 1967
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
24. November 2015346 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1982
Etching with aquatint. H 1070 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
24. November 2020359 Ödön Koch
Composition
Charcoal drawing. H 405 mm W 285 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 240 |
USD | 170 / 280 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2006361 HR Giger
Pilot in Cockpit (Space Jockey), 1991
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 490 mm W 590 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
18. November 2009370 Iwan Edwin Hugentobler
10 sheets: Offizier im Gebirge, 1920; Dragoner im Sprung, 1920; Fütterung der Pferde, 1920; Römische Schmiede, 1926; Steiger, 1928; etc.
8 lithographs, 2 of them printed in colors; Sanguine drawing; Color woodcut. Different dimensions. CHF | 140 / 180 |
EUR | 120 / 160 |
USD | 150 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
19. November 2008384 Leo Leuppi
2 sheets: Composition, 1958; 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
19. November 2008397 Urs Lüthi
Poster. Urs Lüthi, Kunsthalle Basel, 17.3. - 11.4.1976
Offset print. H 1015 mm W 730 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
18. November 2009400 Jürgen Klauke
Betriebsführung II, 1992
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 410 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. May 2009403 Grafik
2 sheets: J. Vilato; E. Pignon
Etching and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. Each H 380 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
22. November 2006404 Pieter Holstein
Hazen, 1979
Etching printed in colors. H 500 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
23. November 2010422 Jean Baier
2 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 595 mm W 595 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
09. June 2015423 Ursula Brüngger
3 sheets: Untitled, 2005
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 430 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 180 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
12. June 2012425 Hans Falk
Untitled
Color granolithograph and collage. H 440 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140