Search results:

3 sheets: Untitled
09. June 2015

423   Ursula Brüngger

3 sheets: Untitled, 2005
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 430 mm W 620 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
12. June 2012

425   Hans Falk

Untitled
Color granolithograph and collage. H 440 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Fiore
23. November 2010

425   Enrico Baj

Fiore, 1971
Silkscreen and etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 560 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Kent State
27. November 2012

429   Richard Hamilton

Kent State, 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 1020 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Cycliste dans la cour
12. June 2012

430   Alecos Fassianos

Cycliste dans la cour, 1969
Etching. H 327 mm W 248 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Untitled
22. November 2016

438   Nelly Rudin

3 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 487 mm W 487 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Book. Friedrich Dürrenmatt. Über Jef Verheyen, Eine Rede
07. June 2016

440   Jef Verheyen

440   Friedrich Dürrenmatt

Book. Friedrich Dürrenmatt. Über Jef Verheyen, Eine Rede, 1982
2 original lithographs by J. Verheyen und Text von F. Dürrenmatt. Lithografien je: H 283 mm W 183 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Portfolio. Scherben
22. November 2011

442   Hap Grieshaber

Portfolio. Scherben, 1964
6 woodcuts on black paper, two on double-page. Each H 350 mm W 300 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: S. Huber (2); A. Thomkins
24. May 2011

444   Grafik

2 lithographs printed in colors; Lithograph. Different dimensions.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Kent State
04. June 2013

445   Richard Hamilton

Kent State, 1970
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction
04. June 2013

446   Alex Hanimann

5 sheets: Expression - Belief - Conviction, 1999
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled, from "Formen der Farben", 1967
19. November 2008

447   Georg Karl Pfahler

2-piece silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Senza titolo
23. November 2010

449   Serge Brignoni

Senza titolo
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 380 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Begegnung
18. November 2009

457   Otto Nebel

2 sheets: Begegnung, 1973
Color linocuts. H 760 mm W 635 mm; H 895 mm W 635 mm.
CHF140 / 180
EUR120 / 160
USD150 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Der Hund, 1974; Untitled, 1976; 1977
22. November 2006

469   Max von Moos

Lithograph and 2 silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: orange-hellblau-hellgrau, 1970; Untitled, 1971
22. November 2006

474   Willy Müller-Brittnau

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Sturz
22. November 2016

474   Günther Uecker

Sturz, 1991
Lithograph. H 300 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
23. November 2010

487   Alan Davie

Untitled, 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 830 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

4 sheets from "Columbus - In Search of a New Tomorrow", 1992
28. May 2008

496   Grafik

2 silkscreens printed in colors, 1 collage and 1 cover with 4 silkscreens printed in colors by A. Rojter, S. Pitt, I. Kaingang, Strassburger Block.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Kombinationstondo (Combination Tondo)
24. November 2020

497   Roland Werro

Kombinationstondo (Combination Tondo), 1969
Multiple. Painted metal and coloured magnets. diameter: 235 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD170 / 280

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Portrait aus der Serie der grossen Gefühle I
22. November 2011

507   Urs Lüthi

Portrait aus der Serie der grossen Gefühle I, 1985
Etching and aquatint. H 740 mm W 540 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: H. Falk (2); L. Klotz
19. November 2008

510   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
29. November 2022

511   Oscar Wiggli

Untitled, 1966
Gouache and charcoal on paper. H 460 mm W 380 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR100 / 200
USD100 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 140

14 sheets: H. Rave; H. Voth; M. Hunziker; E. Lethgau; R. Haller; E. Funk; etc.
28. May 2008

515   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Das Gefängnis des Winters
19. May 2010

520   Ernst Fuchs

Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1973
Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 505 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name