Search results:

Interieur
27. May 2009

522   Caro Niederer

Interieur, 1996
Color offset print. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Das Gefängnis des Winters
23. November 2010

532   Ernst Fuchs

Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1973
Etching and aquatint. H 325 mm W 505 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Poster. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona
22. November 2011

558   Pablo Picasso

Poster. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 510 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Poster. Les Ménines, Galerie Louise Leiris
22. November 2011

559   Pablo Picasso

Poster. Les Ménines, Galerie Louise Leiris, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 665 mm W 480 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Folder. Lithographies originales.
21. June 2006

588   Jean Roll

6 lithographs. H 480 mm W 880 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

6 sheets: O. Wiggli; R. Sieber; F.A. Wyss; R. Winnewisser (2); illegible
04. June 2013

592   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

Different techniques and sizes.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Composition
23. November 2010

608   Rolf Iseli

Composition
Woodcut. H 620 mm W 455 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Folder. Grand Archive, Exhibition Catalog Stedelijk Museum, 29. January - 28. March 1993
05. June 2018

610   Ilja Kabakov

Copies and offset prints to the installation . Approx. H 380 mm W 265 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Untitled, 1986; Untitled, 1990
23. November 2010

625   Jan Knap

Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. H 535 mm W 400 mm; H 420 mm W 535 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
23. November 2010

632   Nicolas Krushenick

Untitled, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 610 mm W 510 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Senza titolo
25. June 2024

659   Wainer Vaccari

Senza titolo, 1958
Pencil on paper. H 210 mm W 285 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Hundert Jahre
23. November 2010

713   Markus Raetz

Hundert Jahre, 1970
Etching. H 625 mm W 445 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Cribriform
23. November 2010

715   Markus Raetz

Cribriform, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: A. Bruhin; L. Crippa
25. November 2015

717   Konvolut

Mixed media on paper; pencil drawing. H 400 mm W 300 mm; H 295 mm W 210 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Dynamite
21. June 2023

718   Zoe Leonard

Dynamite, 2002
Gelatin silver print. H 250 mm W 200 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR150 / 250
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: (after) Selbstbildnis, 1957/1973; (after) L'endroit perdu, 1975
23. November 2010

780   Otto Tschumi

Color offset lithograph. H 650 mm W 505 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

4 sheets from "Badende", 1975
28. May 2008

789   Otto Tschumi

4 sheets from "Badende", 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
23. June 2020

802   Jean Baier

Untitled, 1969
Multiple. Silkscreen on bronze plate on black painted wood. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
21. November 2017

803   Jean Baier

Untitled, 1961
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 910 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Untitled, 1947
28. May 2008

814   Hugo Weber

2 sheets: Untitled, 1947
Lithographs. Each H 500 mm W 365 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

6 sheets: A. Fontana; J. Le Moal; I. Valenti; P. Stein, O. Wiggli; J. Carzou
05. June 2019

860   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 140

6 sheets: R.S. Gessner; P. Phillips; O. Wiggli; F. Fiedler; C. Buchheister; unknown
05. June 2019

861   Grafik

EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Design Edition Officina Alessi
29. November 2023

870   Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreen printed in colors; 2 lithographs printed in colors. Various artists. Each H 496 mm W 694 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR150 / 200
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 Sheets: J.F. Schnyder; M. Morley; L. Mc Kenzie
21. June 2023

879   Grafik 20. Jh.

CHF180 / 220
EUR180 / 220
USD190 / 240

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Bewegung von 4 Quadraten gebildet aus
 je 6 Rechteckelementen von gelbgrünen und blauroten Stufungen, from "Dorazio, Jorn, Lohse, Miró, Santomaso, Tobey"
21. November 2017

889   Richard Paul Lohse

je 6 Rechteckelementen von gelbgrünen und blauroten Stufungen, from "Dorazio, Jorn, Lohse, Miró, Santomaso, Tobey", 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF160 / 200
*EUR140 / 180
*USD170 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name