23. June 2020911 Giuseppe Santomaso
3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 140 / 240 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
05. June 2018919 Peter Arthur Hutchinson
2 sheets: Restricted Growth, 1972; Continental Divide, 1973
Sheets mixed media with photographs in colors . H 800 mm W 520 mm; H 765 mm W 565 mm. * | CHF | 150 / 200 |
* | EUR | 130 / 170 |
* | USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
23. June 2020927 André Thomkins
2 sheets: Ombilical, 1973; Lose in der Dose, 1976
Aquatint; Etching. H 680 mm W 500 mm; H 370 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 140 / 200 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. November 2017932 Peter A. Stroud
Sheet from "Kelpra Series", 1972
Silkscreen printed in color. H 380 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. June 2023944 François Morellet
Untitled, 1957/75
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 680 mm.CHF | 160 / 200 |
EUR | 160 / 200 |
USD | 170 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
24. November 2021950 Giuseppe Santomaso
after. A cielo aperto, 1984
Etching printed in colors. H 960 mm W 740 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 140 / 190 |
USD | 160 / 210 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
27. November 2019967 Grafik
11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 120 / 140 |
EUR | 110 / 130 |
USD | 120 / 140 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
21. November 2018972 Bernard Tagwerker
2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled
Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions. * | CHF | 150 / 250 |
* | EUR | 130 / 220 |
* | USD | 150 / 260 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
05. June 20181003 Robert Rauschenberg
Musée d'Art de la Ville Paris, Rauschenberg,
10 Octobre - 10 Novembre 1968
Poster. Color offset print. H 700 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
05. June 20181016 Thomas Rutherfoord
Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors and reworked. H 560 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
28. November 20121109 Hans Ruedi Sieber
Frauenporträt
Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 220 mm W 140 mm. CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 130 / 220 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 140
19. November 2008146 Stéphane Brunner
Folder. Diomedea, 1989
2 poor copies. Each H 605 mm W 460 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
20. June 2023205 Robert Amrein
Holzfäller (The Woodcutter)
Oil on wood. H 280 mm W 600 mm.CHF | 120 / 180 |
EUR | 120 / 180 |
USD | 130 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
29. November 2022226 Julie Brand
Infans, 2008
Pencil drawing. H 292 mm W 233 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 150 / 250 |
USD | 150 / 250 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
28. November 2023255 Helen Dahm
Untitled
Charcoal on paper. H 455 mm W 342 mm.CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 150 / 250 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
27. November 2012343 Max Bill
Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm. * | CHF | 120 / 150 |
* | EUR | 100 / 130 |
* | USD | 130 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
19. November 2008370 Per Kirkeby
Poster. Kunsthalle Bern, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
20. June 2023391 Kurt Laurenz Metzler
Untitled, 1995
Gouache on paper. H 250 mm W 320 mm.CHF | 150 / 250 |
EUR | 150 / 250 |
USD | 160 / 270 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
23. November 2010426 Enrico Baj
Dama, 1971
Silkscreen and etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 560 mm W 420 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
20. June 2023436 Alf Schuler
Untitled, 1976
Fineliner and pencil on paper, laid on cardboard. H 305 mm W 215 mm.CHF | 150 / 300 |
EUR | 150 / 300 |
USD | 160 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
22. November 2006482 Gastone Novelli
Composizione
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 620 mm. CHF | 120 / 180 |
EUR | 100 / 160 |
USD | 130 / 190 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
19. November 2008485 Alexander Sadkowsky
Flammenwagen, 1961
Etching. H 380 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 130 / 170 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
28. May 2008497 Grafik
2 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; R. Wittenborn
Silkscreens printed in colors. CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
26. November 2019499 Heinrich Würgler
Terminus, 1935
Poster design. Gouache on paper. H 500 mm W 360 mm. CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 190 |
USD | 100 / 200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130
27. May 2009531 Julio Le Parc
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 745 mm W 745 mm. CHF | 120 / 150 |
EUR | 100 / 130 |
USD | 130 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 130