Search results:

Bildnis Gerstenberg (Portrait Gerstenberg)
25. November 2020

894   Max Liebermann

Bildnis Gerstenberg (Portrait Gerstenberg)
Etching. H 330 mm W 245 mm.
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 190
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Composition
27. November 2019

910   Roger Bissière

Composition
Etching printed in colors. H 245 mm W 285 mm.
CHF120 / 160
EUR110 / 150
USD120 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 140

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica
23. June 2020

911   Giuseppe Santomaso

3 sheets: Verso il blu, 1974; Fra il bianco et il nero, 1977; Notte italica, 1977
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 240
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Restricted Growth, 1972; Continental Divide
05. June 2018

919   Peter Arthur Hutchinson

2 sheets: Restricted Growth, 1972; Continental Divide, 1973
Sheets mixed media with photographs in colors . H 800 mm W 520 mm; H 765 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Ombilical, 1973; Lose in der Dose
23. June 2020

927   André Thomkins

2 sheets: Ombilical, 1973; Lose in der Dose, 1976
Aquatint; Etching. H 680 mm W 500 mm; H 370 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Sheet from "Kelpra Series"
21. November 2017

932   Peter A. Stroud

Sheet from "Kelpra Series", 1972
Silkscreen printed in color. H 380 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
21. June 2023

944   François Morellet

Untitled, 1957/75
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 680 mm.
CHF160 / 200
EUR160 / 200
USD170 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

after. A cielo aperto
24. November 2021

950   Giuseppe Santomaso

after. A cielo aperto, 1984
Etching printed in colors. H 960 mm W 740 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 140

11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)
27. November 2019

967   Grafik

11 sheets: P. Steir; M. Schneider; Atelier E.W.; Epule; Koppenhöfer; A. Hahn (2); Anonymous (5)
Different techniques and formats.
CHF120 / 140
EUR110 / 130
USD120 / 140

Hammer Price: CHF 140

2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled
21. November 2018

972   Bernard Tagwerker

2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled
Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Musée d'Art de la Ville Paris,  Rauschenberg, 
10 Octobre - 10 Novembre 1968
05. June 2018

1003   Robert Rauschenberg

Musée d'Art de la Ville Paris, Rauschenberg,
10 Octobre - 10 Novembre 1968
Poster. Color offset print. H 700 mm W 535 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Untitled
05. June 2018

1016   Thomas Rutherfoord

Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors and reworked. H 560 mm W 450 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Frauenporträt
28. November 2012

1109   Hans Ruedi Sieber

Frauenporträt
Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 220 mm W 140 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Folder. Diomedea, 1989
19. November 2008

146   Stéphane Brunner

Folder. Diomedea, 1989
2 poor copies. Each H 605 mm W 460 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Holzfäller (The Woodcutter)
20. June 2023

205   Robert Amrein

Holzfäller (The Woodcutter)
Oil on wood. H 280 mm W 600 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR120 / 180
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Infans
29. November 2022

226   Julie Brand

Infans, 2008
Pencil drawing. H 292 mm W 233 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF150 / 250
EUR150 / 250
USD150 / 250

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Untitled
28. November 2023

255   Helen Dahm

Untitled
Charcoal on paper. H 455 mm W 342 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR150 / 250
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Untitled
27. November 2012

343   Max Bill

Untitled
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF120 / 150
*EUR100 / 130
*USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Poster. Kunsthalle Bern, 1979
19. November 2008

370   Per Kirkeby

Poster. Kunsthalle Bern, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Untitled
20. June 2023

391   Kurt Laurenz Metzler

Untitled, 1995
Gouache on paper. H 250 mm W 320 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR150 / 250
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Dama
23. November 2010

426   Enrico Baj

Dama, 1971
Silkscreen and etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 560 mm W 420 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Untitled
20. June 2023

436   Alf Schuler

Untitled, 1976
Fineliner and pencil on paper, laid on cardboard. H 305 mm W 215 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD160 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Composizione
22. November 2006

482   Gastone Novelli

Composizione
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 620 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Flammenwagen, 1961
19. November 2008

485   Alexander Sadkowsky

Flammenwagen, 1961
Etching. H 380 mm W 650 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

2 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; R. Wittenborn
28. May 2008

497   Grafik

2 sheets: G.K. Pfahler; R. Wittenborn
Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name