Search results:

Terminus
26. November 2019

499   Heinrich Würgler

Terminus, 1935
Poster design. Gouache on paper. H 500 mm W 360 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 190
USD100 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Composition
27. May 2009

531   Julio Le Parc

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 745 mm W 745 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente
19. May 2010

543   Camille Graeser

2 sheets: Permutation, 1971; Strukturierte Elemente, 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 495 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

8 sheets: P. Dorazio; W. Bodmer; T. Eble; M. Kämpf; W. Moeschlin; R. Vieillard; etc.
19. May 2010

560   Grafik

8 sheets: P. Dorazio; W. Bodmer; T. Eble; M. Kämpf; W. Moeschlin; R. Vieillard; etc.
Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torsos
18. November 2009

592   Paul Wunderlich

Selbst in Betrachtung eines Torsos, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 480 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Flowerlady
18. November 2009

593   Paul Wunderlich

Flowerlady, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 610 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

52 Sheets: Press-Art
21. June 2023

617   Press-Art

52 Sheets: Press-Art, 1972/73
Offset prints a.o. by M. Oppenheim, O. Tschumi, U. Lüthy, R.P. Lohse, D. Spoerri, R. Iseli, V. Loewensberg, H.R. Giger, A. Hofkunst, F. Gertsch, B. Luginbühl, A. Thomkins, B. Vautier, J. Tinguely, etc. Each H 533 mm W 345 mm.
CHF150 / 300
EUR150 / 300
USD160 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Landschaft mit gelbem Horizont
27. November 2019

626   Marianne Müller

Landschaft mit gelbem Horizont, 1997/98
C-print. H 385 mm W 535 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR140 / 190
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 130

8 sheets: R. Guignard (2); R. Esposito; Fis; E. Del Negro; F. Hug; F. Bucher etc.
21. June 2006

638   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

8 sheets: R. Guignard (2); R. Esposito; Fis; E. Del Negro; F. Hug; F. Bucher etc.
Different techniques and formats.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Composizione
23. November 2010

687   Gastone Novelli

Composizione
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 620 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 130

2 sheets: Sans titre
28. May 2008

689   Arthur Luiz Piza

2 sheets: Sans titre
Etching printed in colors and embossing.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Untitled, 1985
21. June 2006

691   Günther Uecker

Untitled, 1985
Lithograph. H 700 mm W 505 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

2 sheets: Untitled
19. May 2010

721   Willy Müller-Brittnau

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970; 1973
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 600 mm; H 600 mm W 1090 mm.
CHF140 / 180
EUR120 / 160
USD150 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Voyage dans les pays magiques
19. May 2010

738   Achille Perilli

Voyage dans les pays magiques, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 615 mm W 475 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 130

2 sheets: Bauern, 1921; Untitled
19. May 2010

785   Carl Rösch

2 sheets: Bauern, 1921; Untitled
Etching and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 245 mm; H 500 mm W 645 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Book. Michel Seuphor. L'art abstrait, ses origines, ses premiers maîtres
25. May 2011

803   Hans Arp

Book. Michel Seuphor. L'art abstrait, ses origines, ses premiers maîtres
With 2 original woodcuts by H. Arp.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Bahre: Bürde Drüber Hab
19. May 2010

828   André Thomkins

Bahre: Bürde Drüber Hab, 1976
Etching. H 450 mm W 555 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Book. André Breton. Yves Tanguy
25. May 2011

839   Yves Tanguy

Book. André Breton. Yves Tanguy
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Sin título (Untitled)
24. November 2021

848   Hugo Demarco

Sin título (Untitled)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 320 mm W 320 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR140 / 190
*USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Liebespaar (Lovers)
21. June 2023

862   Karl Geiser

Liebespaar (Lovers)
Etching. H 180 mm W 250 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Translokation
21. November 2018

881   Camille Graeser

Translokation, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 470 mm W 460 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Kiss
21. November 2017

883   Richard Lindner

Kiss, 1971
Offset print in color. H 660 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 130

N° 10, from "Tema e Variazioni"
26. June 2024

901   Piero Fornasetti

N° 10, from "Tema e Variazioni"
Porcelain plate.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 130

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name