Search results:

2 sheets: D. de Quervain; F.A. Wyss
19. May 2010

566   Grafik

Etchings. H 780mm W 600 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

C'était une bonne journée
19. May 2010

582   Shoichi Hasegawa

C'était une bonne journée
Aquatint printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979; Untitled, 1997
12. June 2012

599   Hans Schärer

Etchings. H 685 mm W 500 mm; H 545 mm W 380 mm.
CHF160 / 200
EUR140 / 170
USD170 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Untitled, 1968
21. June 2006

610   Nelly Rudin

Untitled, 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Das mondmoralische Eheleben, 1972
21. June 2006

631   Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Untitled
28. May 2008

635   Joan Miró

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 535 mm W 715 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Untitled, from "Zürcher Konkrete"
23. November 2010

638   Verena Loewensberg

Untitled, from "Zürcher Konkrete", 1970
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Vedette à la mer
19. May 2010

646   Bengt Lindström

Vedette à la mer
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 535 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Composizione
28. May 2008

654   Gastone Novelli

Composizione
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 620 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Voyage dans les pays magiques, 1966
28. May 2008

670   Achille Perilli

Lithograph printed in colors. H 615 mm W 475 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Vence et l'oiseleur dans un chat
21. June 2006

685   Théo Tobiasse

Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 655 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

17 sheets: W. Vautier; A. Thomkins; A. Walker; A. Hofkunst; V. Loewensberg; H. Schuhmacher etc.
23. November 2010

711   Press-Art

17 sheets: W. Vautier; A. Thomkins; A. Walker; A. Hofkunst; V. Loewensberg; H. Schuhmacher etc., 1972/73
Original newspaper prints (Offset). Each H 540 mm W 340 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

3 sheets: Oben und unten, 1977; Geheimnis, 1979; Dissonanz
23. November 2010

712   Daniel de Quervain

Etchings. Different dimensions.
*CHF150 / 200
*EUR130 / 170
*USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Composizione
19. May 2010

728   Gastone Novelli

Composizione
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Der Traum des Kannibalen
10. June 2015

736   Henning Brandis

Der Traum des Kannibalen, 2004
Material collage on paper. H 490 mm W 390 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120

2 sheets: Untitled, 1979; S.F. 29.7.78, 1981
28. May 2008

756   Hugo Suter

Silkscreen; Etching.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Stillleben mit Früchten
25. November 2015

758   A. Pellanda

Stillleben mit Früchten
Oil on canvas. H 320 mm W 210 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 180
USD110 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Apollo, from "Serie von 5 Blättern"
19. May 2010

760   Markus Raetz

Apollo, from "Serie von 5 Blättern", 1967
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Schären, from "Serie von 5 Blättern"
19. May 2010

777   Markus Raetz

Schären, from "Serie von 5 Blättern", 1967
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Southern Scenery
10. June 2015

798   Erich Klossowski

Southern Scenery
Pastel. H 195 mm W 265 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 180
USD160 / 210

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Book. Expositions Picasso aux Galeries Georges Petit; Bénin, Bronzes et ivoires au Musée d'Ethnographie, 7e année 1932, Nos. 3-5
25. May 2011

806   d'Art Cahiers

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Concerto pour deux violons
22. June 2022

810   Arman

Concerto pour deux violons, 1989
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR120 / 180
USD120 / 180

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Book. Alle Katzen sind sterblich. Ein Rundgang durch das Ionesco-Universum
27. November 2019

824   Eugène Ionesco

Special edition with 2 original lithographs by Eugène Ionesco and texts by François Bondy.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 230
USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Catalogue Raisonné. Giorgio und Guido Guastalla. Marino Marini, Werkverzeichnis der Grafik
25. May 2011

824   Marino Marini

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 120

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Lithographe I, French edition
25. May 2011

826   Joan Miró

With 6 of the 11 original lithographs printed in colores, one of them on front cover.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 120