Search results:

Irisvariation, from "Variation III"
22. November 2006

254   Samuel Buri

Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 600 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

2 sheets: Composition
27. May 2009

285   Geneviève Claisse

2 sheets: Composition
Silkscreens printed in colors.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

C'était une bonne journée
21. June 2006

415   Shoichi Hasegawa

C'était une bonne journée
Aquatint printed in colors. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Ausblick in Venedig, 1955
19. November 2008

437   Max Peiffer-Watenphul

Ausblick in Venedig, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 390 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Kleine Sünderin
28. May 2008

483   Walter Grab

Kleine Sünderin
Gouache and india ink over offset. H 290 mm W 230 mm.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Untitled
18. November 2009

490   Sigmar Polke

Untitled, 1996
Color offset print. H 470 mm W 335 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 110

8 sheets: P. Dorazio; T. Eble; W. Moeschlin; R. Vieillard; etc.
19. May 2010

561   Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
*CHF100 / 200
*EUR90 / 170
*USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Senza titolo
24. May 2011

588   Giuseppe Santomaso

Senza titolo, 1979
Lithograph printed in colors. H 245 mm W 180 mm.
CHF80 / 100
EUR70 / 90
USD90 / 110

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Série 15, N°3 collage
23. November 2010

689   Julio Le Parc

Série 15, N°3 collage
Collage. 14 rings of silkscreens printed in colors. H 260 mm W 200 mm.
CHF120 / 150
EUR100 / 130
USD130 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Book. Hap Grieshaber, Kreuzweg, Meditationen von Stefan Kardinal Wyszynski
05. June 2013

809   Hap Grieshaber

14 woodcuts in colors, on double page
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Book. Max Ernst, Oeuvres de 1919 à 1936
25. May 2011

812   Max Ernst

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 110

3 books: Werner Schmalenbach. Kurt Schwitters
25. May 2011

817   Konvolut

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Exhibition catalogue. Galerie im Erker, St. Gallen. Robert Motherwell, Bilder und Collagen 1967-1970, 12. Juni bis 28. August 1970
27. November 2019

838   Robert Motherwell

Special edition. With original lithograph printed in colors, centrally folded.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 140
USD100 / 150

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Untitled
19. May 2010

842   Italo Valenti

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 720 mm.
*CHF100 / 120
*EUR90 / 100
*USD110 / 130

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Book. Henri Matisse 1944 - 1948, Vol. VI, Nos. 21 et 22
25. May 2011

842   Verve

Book cover and 1. page original lithographs printed in colors by H. Matisse.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Book. Vol. I, N° 4
25. May 2011

844   Verve

Book. Vol. I, N° 4
With lithograph printed in colors after H. Matisse.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Book. The French Review of Art, Vol. 2, N° 8
25. May 2011

847   Verve

With original lithograph printed in colors by Pierre Bonnard.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

2 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)
30. November 2022

920   André Masson

2 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled), 1946
Etchings. H 630 mm W 475 mm; H 495 mm W 660 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF100 / 150
EUR100 / 150
USD100 / 150

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Kombinationstondo
05. June 2013

1178   Roland Werro

Kombinationstondo, 1969
Multiple. Black lacquered metal and colored magnets.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Untitled
24. November 2010

1257   Vladimir Udatny

Untitled, 1960-61
Oil on canvas. H 550 mm W 660 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 110

Porteuses de fleurs
18. November 2009

218   Maurice Barraud

Porteuses de fleurs, 1939
Lithograph. H 395 mm W 305 mm.
CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 100

2 sheets: Porteuses de fleures; Saltimbanques, from "Kunstmappe zur Schweizerischen Landesausstellung", 1939
27. May 2009

224   Maurice Barraud

Different dimensions.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Mouvance
18. November 2009

295   André Evrard

Mouvance, 1982
Etching. H 500 mm W 655 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 100

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name