28. May 2008 452 Johnny Friedländer Sheet from "Das Blumenfest", 1974Etching printed in colors. H 430 mm W 380 mm. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 85
04. June 2013 589 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 44 sheets: V. Surbek (5); H.A. Sigg; H. Müller (3); P. Stöckli (2); O. Wiggli; H. Schmid (2); C. Manz (3); S. Sigrist; M. Truninger; F. Opitz; W. Meier; A. Ramseyer; J. Cornu; etc..Different techniques and sizes. * CHF 100 / 200 * EUR 90 / 170 * USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 85
19. November 2008 148 Roland Bugnon 3 sheets: Démon de garde; Sans titre (2)2 lithographs printed in colors; Etching printed in colors and aquatint. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
09. June 2015 301 Ansel Adams Book. Ansel Adams At 100, Die grosse Retrospektive CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
18. November 2009 385 Marcel Janco Magic, 1919/1986Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 525 mm. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 170 USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 80
22. November 2011 388 Urs Dickerhof CompositionLithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
19. November 2008 391 Nat Lowell Rockefeller CenterEtching. H 430 mm W 298 mm. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
08. June 2021 428 Umberto Mariani Senza titolo (Untitled), 1996Mixed media and collage on paper. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 140 USD 110 / 170
Hammer Price: CHF 80
28. May 2008 545 Gottfried Honegger UntitledLithograph. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
19. May 2010 546 Grafik 2 sheets: R. Kuhn; N. RudinLithograph; Color offset print. H 570 mm W 450 mm; H 485 mm W 485 mm. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 170 USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 80
21. November 2018 Lot 720 Braunschweiger Mappe II, 19735 silkscreens printed in colors by L. von Monkiewitsch, S. Neuenhausen, M. Sartorius, K. Schröter, P. Tuma. Each H 690 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 100 / 150 * EUR 90 / 130 * USD 100 / 150
Hammer Price: CHF 80
28. May 2008 823 Franz Anatol Wyss Landschaft mit Ei, 1973Etching and aquatint. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF 100 / 120 EUR 90 / 100 USD 110 / 130
Hammer Price: CHF 80
10. June 2015 865 Eduard Johannes Gabriel Stöcklin Sonile, 1970Kinetic object. Iron and metal. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180 USD 110 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 80
24. November 2010 941 Linda McCartney Book. Linda McCartney. Photographs CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 80
21. November 2018 1007 Fritz Wotruba 2 sheets: UntitledLithographs. H 450 mm W 560 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 100 / 150 * EUR 90 / 130 * USD 100 / 150
Hammer Price: CHF 80
26. June 2024 1105 Jean-Paul Rohner Innerberg, 1988Offset lithograph. H 238 mm W 272 mm. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200 USD 100 / 210
Hammer Price: CHF 80
19. November 2008 125 Otto Charles Bänninger Reitender Akt, 1950Etching. H 180 mm W 240 mm. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 90 / 130 USD 110 / 160
Hammer Price: CHF 55
05. June 2013 1074 Walter Kohler-Chevalier Composition, 1970Mixed media on paper mounted on aluminium. H 875 mm W 610 mm. * CHF 100 / 200 * EUR 90 / 170 * USD 110 / 220
Hammer Price: CHF 35
1 Brigitte Kowanz Light Is What We See, 2011Light object. Neon and chrome steel. H 140 mm W 1000 mm D 120 mm. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 7'400 / 9'500 USD 8'100 / 10'500
2 Not Vital Tower, 2013Glass sculpture. H 405 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'200 / 5'300 USD 3'500 / 5'800
3 Stephan Huber Weisser Berg, 2000Sculpture. Dental plaster on metal plate. H 450 mm W 1300 mm D 450 mm. CHF 9'000 / 12'000 EUR 9'500 / 12'700 USD 10'500 / 14'000
4 Lutz & Guggisberg Climbing Ladders, 2009Object. Wood, Yong, Gesso. H 880 mm W 440 mm D 310 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'200 / 5'300 USD 3'500 / 5'800
25. November 2002 4 Gaston Chaissac PersonnagesIndia ink line and watercolor on paper. H 180 mm W 125 mm. CHF 8'000 / 10'000 EUR 7'000 / 9'000 USD 9'000 / 11'000
5 Shio Kusaka UntitledPorcellan vase, glazed. H 220 mm W 200 mm D 200 mm. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 7'400 / 9'500 USD 8'100 / 10'500
01. June 1999 6 André Lanskoy Composition, approx. 1970Mixed media on paper. H 625 mm W 485 mm. * CHF 6'000 / 7'000 * EUR 5'700 / 6'600 * USD 6'700 / 8'000