Search results:

Häutungsaktion
25. November 2019

112   Heidi Bucher

Häutungsaktion
Mixed media. Sheets of gauze, covered in layers of latex, painted with mother-of-pearl and pigment. H 560 mm W 470 mm.
EUR2'800 / 4'700
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Löwenplatz Zürich, approx. 1975
20. June 2006

113   David Weiss

Mixed media on brown paper . H 1040 mm W 1340 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Kokardentherapie
16. November 2009

115   Walter Stöhrer

Kokardentherapie, 1969
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 900 mm W 620 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Give & Take
19. November 2018

115   Martin Eder

Give & Take, 1997
Oil on canvas. H 1400 mm W 1895 mm.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD10'000 / 15'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Rusting Steel Table for Linz
17. May 2010

115   Günther Uecker

Rusting Steel Table for Linz, 1977
Pencil drawing. H 870 mm W 610 mm.
CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'000 / 3'900
USD3'800 / 4'800

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

The Family
07. June 2021

116   Yehudit Sasportas

The Family, 2004
India ink on paper. H 1100 mm W 1400 mm.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'400 / 11'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Tête G 202, 1940
26. May 2008

118   Gaston Chaissac

Tête G 202, 1940
Gouache and india ink on paper. H 250 mm W 325 mm.
CHF5'000 / 7'000
EUR4'300 / 6'000
USD5'400 / 7'500

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Danseuse, violon, pomme de pin, 1932
16. November 1999

Lot 119

Crayon on paper mounted on cardboard. H 310 mm W 210 mm.
*CHF10'000 / 12'000
*EUR9'000 / 11'000
*USD11'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Lastkahn auf der Seine
22. November 2010

121   Carl Liner

Lastkahn auf der Seine, 1948
Oil on canvas. H 720 mm W 910 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

First Snow, 1983
23. November 2004

125   Jean-Paul Riopelle

First Snow, 1983
Oil on paper on canvas. H 405 mm W 447 mm.
*CHF9'000 / 11'000
*EUR8'000 / 10'000
*USD10'000 / 12'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Chouette mate
26. November 2012

127   Pablo Picasso

Chouette mate, 1958
White clay vase. Engobe and knife engravings. Inside glased.
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Wasserfall I, 1913
25. November 2003

128   Walter Dexel

Wasserfall I, 1913
Oil on cardboard. H 394 mm W 299 mm.
CHF5'000 / 6'000
EUR4'300 / 5'000
USD5'400 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Geschworener, from "Giurati (Die Geschworenen)"
16. November 1999

Lot 129

Bronze on stone base.
CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'600 / 11'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Beethoven, Sonate Clair de Lune Domin., Fragm. Ière partie
26. November 2012

130   Robert Strübin

Beethoven, Sonate Clair de Lune Domin., Fragm. Ière partie, 1958
Gouache on soft cardboard. H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR4'300 / 7'000
USD5'400 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Place de la Bastille
22. November 2005

132   Louis Vivin

Place de la Bastille
Oil on canvas mounted on wood. H 650 mm W 540 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Musée de Ben, 1959-1972
13. November 2001

133   Ben Vautier

Musée de Ben, 1959-1972
Multiple. Black cabinet with shelfs and elements of drawers. Inventory: Une boite mystère à ne jamais ouvrir (1960); Une balle de ping pong qui contient Dieu qui est partout (1961); La Mort, une lame de rasoir pour se suicider (1960); Un trou portatif (1960); Un dictionnaire contenant une Partie-du-Tout à Ben (1960); N'importequoi dans un tiroir (1961); Le Temps (1961); Le manque (1959); Le déséquilibre (1959); Un miroir, où votre portrait parfait (1961); Un objet psychotactile (pour le plaisir d'appuyer) (1961); Un faux (1961); Une eau sale (1962); Mon urine (1962); L'identité, deux objets identiques (1962); L'argent, un billet de banque (1962); Une vitre 8 cm x 10 cm (1962); Un oeuf de poule (1962); Un aliment mystère (1962); La lumière (1962); Une toile retournée (1962); Une plante (1963); Une décomposition (1962); Un écrasage (1962); Un globe terrestre et tout son contenu (1962); Une boite noire vide (1962); Un fil à tirer horizontalement (1962); Un noeud à débrouiller (1962); Une paire de lunettes, tout ce que vous voyez au travers est art (1963); Une photo, regardez Ben cela suffit (1963); La température (1963); 3 tampons - N'importe qui peut avoir une idée - Partie du Tout à Ben - L'art est inutile (1963); Un tiroir contenant 4 compositions musicales - un disque total (1963); Une radio pour écouter l'éspéce humaine (1969); Une boîte aux lettres pour la correspondance de Ben (1966); Une boîte d'allumettes pour mettre le feu à l'art (1964); Un carnet pour écrire la Vérité (1964); Une loupe pour chercher un détail inperceptible (1965); Un Diapositif d'un geste, me peindre (1964); Une gomme pour écrire et éffacer son nom, éxercice pour l'Ego (1965); Un objet cassé (1964); Un galet de la plage de Nice: reproduction interdite (1965); "Tout" écrit par Ben sur bois (1972); Un livre "Ecrit pour la gloire à force de tourner en rond et d'être jaloux" (1971); Une ardoise pour vos sousis et hontes ; Un tiroir réserve aux enfants (1965); 10 sérigraphies d'écritures de (1959-1972); Une date: le (25/4/72).
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Fibonnacci, 1975
22. November 2005

134   Mario Merz

Fibonnacci, 1975
Pencil on handmade paper. H 885 mm W 660 mm.
CHF5'000 / 8'000
EUR4'300 / 7'000
USD5'400 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Self portrait
08. June 2004

140   Grisha Bruskin

Self portrait
Oil on canvas on cardboard. H 595 mm W 480 mm.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Stehender weiblicher Akt im Atelier, approx. 1950
22. November 2005

144   Max Gubler

Oil on canvas. H 735 mm W 600 mm.
CHF10'000 / 14'000
EUR9'000 / 12'000
USD11'000 / 15'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

The Hand
16. November 1999

144   Phalle Niki de Saint

The Hand
Multiple. Acrylic on polyester.
*CHF10'000 / 15'000
*EUR9'000 / 14'000
*USD11'000 / 17'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Nature morte
11. June 2012

146   Zoran Music

Nature morte, 1985
Mixed media on paper. H 250 mm W 400 mm.
*CHF8'000 / 12'000
*EUR7'000 / 10'000
*USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Gran Paradiso
07. June 2021

148   Josef Felix Müller

Gran Paradiso, 2001-2002
Oil on canvas. H 1350 mm W 1850 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 8'000
*EUR4'600 / 7'400
*USD5'600 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

3 Figures
23. May 2011

150   Schang Hutter

3 Figures
Wood sculpture, on iron base.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'000 / 8'000
USD6'500 / 10'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Porquerolles, Plages de la Courtade
24. November 2014

150   Niklaus Stoecklin

Porquerolles, Plages de la Courtade, 1923
Oil on panel. H 350 mm W 450 mm.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000

Ballgesellschaft
26. May 2008

151   Duncan Grant

Ballgesellschaft
Oil on paper mounted on panel. H 505 mm W 1800 mm.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 8'000