1040 John Stezaker Floor Piece, 1967Multi-part work: 12 photographs on cardboard, enclosed 3 loose paper numbers and instructions for laying the work on cardboard. H 630 mm W 520 mm; Photographs in various formats CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'100 / 3'200 USD 2'300 / 3'500
1041 Franz Eggenschwiler Untitled, 1983Object. Galvanised iron and leather. H 560 mm W 330 mm D 270 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'060 / 1'600 USD 1'160 / 1'800
1042 Joseph Beuys Coniglio, 1978Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 830 mm W 515 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 850 / 1'300 USD 930 / 1'400
1043 Wolf Vostell Ruhender Verkehr, 1970Multiple. Iron object and photograph in plastic folder. H 210 mm W 400 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 430 / 640 USD 470 / 700
1044 Wolf Vostell B 52, 1968Offset lithograph and 18 lipsticks in object box. H 870 mm W 1183 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 8'500 / 12'700 USD 9'300 / 14'000
1045 Joseph Beuys Mädchen und Grab, 1960Brown colour on envelope. H 115 mm W 160 mm. CHF 20'000 / 40'000 EUR 21'200 / 42'400 USD 23'200 / 46'400
1046 Dieter Roth Frau als GoldeiChocolate on papier. H 650 mm W 460 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'200 / 5'300 USD 3'500 / 5'800
1047 Joseph Beuys Recto: Drawing; Verso: Manifest, 1972Felt-tip pen and fountain pen on paper. H 200 mm W 290 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'200 / 5'300 USD 3'500 / 5'800
1048 Joseph Beuys Greta Garbo und der Filzlappen, 1979Offset print. H 640 mm W 940 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 2'100 / 2'700 USD 2'300 / 2'900
1049 Richard Deacon 3 drawings: Untitled Sheet of Drawings (ii; iii; iv), 1985Each ink on paper. Each H 255 mm W 203 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 850 / 1'300 USD 930 / 1'400
1050 Richard Deacon Sleeve, 1988Zinc plate, fittings, screws and textiles. H 165 mm W 644 mm D 170 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'400 USD 4'700 / 7'000
1051 Richard Deacon Untitled, 1987Etching. H 527 mm W 375 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 210 / 320 USD 230 / 350
1052 Joseph Beuys Exhibition poster. Spuren in Italien, 1969Silkscreen. H 940 mm W 700 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 210 / 320 USD 230 / 350
1053 Joseph Beuys 2 sheets: Vitex Agnus Cactus, 1973Colour offset prints. Each H 605 mm W 440 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 320 / 530 USD 350 / 580
1054 Joseph Beuys Levitazione in ItaliaOffset lithograph printed in colours. H 368 mm W 225 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 320 / 530 USD 350 / 580
1055 Claudia & Julia Müller Friedliche Tafel, 1992Double-sided pencil drawing on chequered Biwa cardboard in accompanying transparent folder with glued-on green rubber strips. H 196 mm W 274 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 530 / 850 USD 580 / 930
1056 James Brown Untitled, 1985Terracotta relief, glazed. H 550 mm W 435 mm D 30 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'060 / 1'600 USD 1'160 / 1'800
1057 Shirazeh Houshiary Untitled, 1985Copper object. H 720 mm W 770 mm D 220 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'300 / 8'500 USD 5'800 / 9'300
1058 Felix Gonzalez-Torres 4 sheets: Untitled (Nowhere Better Than This Place); Himmler/Hate/Hole/Helms; Untitled (2)3 colour offset lithographs; Digital print. Approx. H 560 mm W 710 mm (3); H 483 mm W 694 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 640 / 850 USD 700 / 930
1059 Felix Gonzalez-Torres Untitled (Lungs)Embossing. H 520 mm W 735 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 210 / 430 USD 230 / 470
1060 Felix Gonzalez-Torres 3 sheets: Untitled (Join), in collaboration with Michael Jenkins, 1990Lithographs. Each H 730 mm W 570 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 530 / 750 USD 580 / 810
1061 Mark Boyle Untitled, from "London Series", approx. 1970Mixed media with street elements and stones on glass fibre, painted. H 1840 mm W 1840 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'400 USD 4'700 / 7'000
1062 Dieter Roth 4 posters: Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1980 (2); Die Erschöpfung der Welt, 1980; Staatsgalerie Stuttgart, 1989Offset prints. H 940 mm W 660 mm (3); H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 430 / 640 USD 470 / 700
1063 Dieter Roth 4 exhibition posters: Dieter Roth, 1986Offset prints. Each H 1275 mm W 905 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 430 / 640 USD 470 / 700
1064 Portfolio Portfolio. Recherches et Experimentation, 197011 Colour lithographs from J. Baier, S. Candolfi, A. Duarte, G. Ducimetière, W. Fischer, P. Keller, J.-P. Michel, H.R. Huber, J. Scherer J. Urban, R. Tanner. H 295 mm W 420 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 430 / 640 USD 470 / 700