26. May 2008 162 Hugo Suter Werkstattwand I, 1986Painted wall object in wood and glass. CHF 8'000 / 10'000 EUR 7'000 / 9'000 USD 9'000 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
02. June 2014 163 Leo Leuppi Tricomplex, 1959Oil on canvas. H 1040 mm W 1500 mm. CHF 6'500 / 8'500 EUR 5'700 / 7'400 USD 7'000 / 9'100
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
24. June 2003 168 Clara Porges Im BergellWatercolor. H 560 mm W 775 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
20. June 2007 224 Marc Chagall (after). Tribe Levi, from "Windows for Jerusalem", 1964Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 530 mm. CHF 6'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'000 / 7'000 USD 6'500 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
25. November 2014 224 Brice Marden Line Muses, 2001Etching in 2 colors on Somerset Satin White paper. H 559 mm W 762 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
20. June 2007 225 Marc Chagall (after). Tribe Simeon, from "Windows for Jerusalem", 1964Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 510 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
03. June 2014 233 Pablo Picasso Jeune femme, 1949, from "Lithographies pour le centenaire de l'imprimerie Mourlot",, approx. 1955Lithograph on Chine appliqué, on Arches paper. H 658 mm W 500 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
08. June 2021 282 Mario Comensoli Untitled, 19702-piece. Oil on wood. H 2500 mm W 2500 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'500 / 9'000 USD 7'000 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
23. November 2010 333 Martin Kippenberger Warhol ist nicht Klein, 19906 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 1190 mm W 835 mm. CHF 7'500 / 8'000 EUR 6'500 / 7'000 USD 8'100 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
28. November 2023 345 Paul van Hoeydonck UntitledRelief. Acrylic glass on white lacquered hardboard, mounted on wood. H 580 mm W 540 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
19. November 2008 358 Friedensreich Hundertwasser Sad not so sad is Rainshine from Rainday on a Rainy Day, 1970Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 740 mm W 560 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
20. November 2017 361 Jean-Jacques Sempé 2 drawings: J'engage celui qui fera disparaitre l'autre; Sans titrePencil and India ink on paper; India ink on paper. H 530 mm W 485 mm; H 325 mm W 500 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
21. June 2022 364 Schang Hutter Stehende (Standing Female), 1977Iron sculpture. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
20. November 2018 428 Robert Strübin Ad. Henselt, Etude no. 4, Op. 2, 1957Gouache. H 420 mm W 595 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
30. May 2017 440 Robert Mapplethorpe Dennis Speight, New York City, 1980Gelatin silver print. H 505 mm W 405 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'400 / 8'000 USD 6'300 / 9'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
18. November 2009 470 Pablo Picasso Toros Vallauris, 1958Color linocut . H 810 mm W 650 mm. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 6'000 / 8'000 USD 7'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
21. June 2022 489 Roman Signer Helikopter mit Gummiseil (Helicopter with Shock Cord)India ink and crayon on paper. H 295 mm W 420 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
23. November 2016 511 Gabriel Orozco Light through Leaves, 1996Iris-Computer-Print on Somerset satin paper. H 559 mm W 815 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
23. June 2020 514 Peter Fischli Equilibres (Mr and Mrs Pear With Their Son)Original photograph and book. Special edition. * CHF 1'400 / 1'800 * EUR 1'400 / 1'700 * USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
21. November 2017 603 Roy Lichtenstein Study of Hands, 1981Lithograph printed in colors and silkscreen
on BFK Rives paper. H 790 mm W 820 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 11'000 USD 8'400 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
27. May 2009 619 Sean Scully Blue Fold, 2007Lithograph printed in colors. H 1145 mm W 795 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
22. June 2022 623 Portfolio The Penwith Portfolio, 197312 lithographs by Henry Moore, Ben Nicholson, Barbara Hepworth, John Piper, Robert Adams, Bernhard Leach, Alan Davie, Merlyn Evans, Michael Rothenstein, Duncan Grant, Peter Lanyon and F.E. McWilliam. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
05. June 2019 624 Pablo Picasso after. Nature morte à la Charlotte, approx. 1960Lithograph printed in colors and pochoir on Arches paper. H 677 mm W 782 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'500 / 6'000 USD 5'000 / 7'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
23. June 2020 631 Tom Wesselmann Judy Reaching Over the Table, 1997Silkscren printed in colors on wove paper. H 1043 mm W 1330 mm. CHF 7'000 / 9'000 EUR 7'000 / 9'000 USD 7'400 / 9'500
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500
05. June 2013 758 Helmut Newton Model and Meccano set, 1976Vintage. Gelatin silver print, unique work character. H 370 mm W 260 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 7'500