608 Joseph Beuys
Beuys in Norwegen, 1982
Multiple. Pencil on envelope, postmarked. H 110 mm W 220 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 870 / 1'300 |
1042 Joseph Beuys
Coniglio, 1978
Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 830 mm W 515 mm.CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 850 / 1'300 |
USD | 930 / 1'400 |
1045 Joseph Beuys
Mädchen und Grab, 1960
Brown colour on envelope. H 115 mm W 160 mm.CHF | 20'000 / 40'000 |
EUR | 21'200 / 42'400 |
USD | 23'200 / 46'400 |
1047 Joseph Beuys
Recto: Drawing; Verso: Manifest, 1972
Felt-tip pen and fountain pen on paper. H 200 mm W 290 mm.CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 3'200 / 5'300 |
USD | 3'500 / 5'800 |
1048 Joseph Beuys
Greta Garbo und der Filzlappen, 1979
Offset print. H 640 mm W 940 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 2'500 |
EUR | 2'100 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'300 / 2'900 |
1052 Joseph Beuys
Exhibition poster. Spuren in Italien, 1969
Silkscreen. H 940 mm W 700 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 210 / 320 |
USD | 230 / 350 |
1053 Joseph Beuys
2 sheets: Vitex Agnus Cactus, 1973
Colour offset prints. Each H 605 mm W 440 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 320 / 530 |
USD | 350 / 580 |
1054 Joseph Beuys
Levitazione in Italia
Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 368 mm W 225 mm.CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 320 / 530 |
USD | 350 / 580 |