Lot 76
Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier.
H 470 mm B 540 mm.
(Rahmen). Signiert und datiert.
CHF | 15'000 / 20'000 |
EUR | 13'000 / 17'000 |
USD | 16'000 / 22'000 |
Zuschlagspreis: CHF 9'500
Widmung: "To a most gracious "Billie" for doing everthing to comfort a broken Sparrow like me!
All our Love and Thanks A.M. & Alberto, L.A. June 9 1976".
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.