Lothar Quinte

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Untitled, 1977

3   Lothar Quinte

Untitled, 1977
Egg-oil paint on canvas. H 1200 mm W 688 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Untitled

445   Lothar Quinte

Untitled
Watercolor on paper. H 200 mm W 245 mm.
EUR400 / 610
USD440 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 380

2 sheets: Schwarz-Rot, 1966; Blau auf Silber

893   Lothar Quinte

2 sheets: Schwarz-Rot, 1966; Blau auf Silber, 1968
Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 447 mm W 317 mm.
*CHF150 / 250
*EUR140 / 240
*USD160 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120