Giuseppe Capogrossi

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Superficie 360

28   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Superficie 360, 1960
Oil on canvas. H 340 mm W 470 mm.
CHF30'000 / 50'000
EUR30'000 / 50'000
USD31'000 / 52'000

Hammer Price: CHF 32'000

Senza titolo

42   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Senza titolo, 1952
Mixed media on paper. H 350 mm W 250 mm.
CHF6'000 / 9'000
EUR5'400 / 8'000
USD6'000 / 9'000

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Folder. Quarzo

233   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Folder. Quarzo, 1970
10 lithographs, whereof 9 printed in colors and with lithographed title sheet. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm.
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'200 / 5'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

10 sheets: Opale

825   Giuseppe Capogrossi

10 sheets: Opale, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 760 mm W 560 mm (8); H 555 mm W 620 mm; H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Senza titolo, 1969

264   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Senza titolo, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 280 mm W 225 mm.
CHF250 / 300
EUR220 / 260
USD270 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Senza titolo

343   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Senza titolo, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Superficie (Manual Nr. 19)

247   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Superficie (Manual Nr. 19), 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 475 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969

970   Eugène Ionesco

970   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Each one lithograph printed in colors by Ionesco and Capogrossi.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Senza titolo

840   Giuseppe Capogrossi

Senza titolo, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 815 mm W 640 mm.
CHF240 / 300
EUR210 / 260
USD260 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220