Hans Richter

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Dymo XXVI, 1970

74   Hans Richter

Dymo XXVI, 1970
Oil with collage on canvas. H 1000 mm W 650 mm.
CHF5'000 / 6'000
EUR4'300 / 5'000
USD5'400 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Composition, 1971

129   Hans Richter

Composition, 1971
Mixed media on cardboard. H 510 mm W 400 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'600 / 3'500
USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Composizione, 1962

106   Hans Richter

Composizione, 1962
Oil on canvas mounted on wood. H 400 mm W 300 mm.
CHF2'200 / 2'800
EUR1'900 / 2'400
USD2'400 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'130

Untitled

864   Hans Richter

Untitled, 1971
Multiple. Painted wooden relief, in box frame. H 495 mm W 690 mm D 55 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Gelbe Articulation I, 1967

43   Hans Richter

Gelbe Articulation I, 1967
Oil on canvas and collage. H 240 mm W 320 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'900
*USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968

586   Hans Richter

3 sheets: Compositions, 1968
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 560 mm W 455 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220