Robert Indiana

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Chosen Love, 1995

411   Robert Indiana

Chosen Love, 1995
Carpet from wool, handtufted. H 1830 mm W 1830 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 5'000
*EUR3'500 / 4'300
*USD4'300 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

USA 666, from "Dedicate"

925   Robert Indiana

USA 666, from "Dedicate", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 990 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Two, from "Numbers"

924   Robert Indiana

Two, from "Numbers", 1968
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 640 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF400 / 800
*EUR350 / 700
*USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Four, from "Numbers"

922   Robert Indiana

Four, from "Numbers", 1968
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Der Traum heisst Verlangen

923   Robert Indiana

Der Traum heisst Verlangen, 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 432 mm W 420 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 850

USA 666, from "Dedicate"

896   Robert Indiana

EUR800 / 1'200
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 750

10 sheets from "Numbers"

602   Robert Indiana

10 sheets from "Numbers", 1968
Series of 10 silkscreens printed in colors, 7 separate pages with text. Each H 254 mm W 208 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 600

The Calumet, from "Decade"

603   Robert Indiana

The Calumet, from "Decade", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 990 mm W 820 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 460

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera

886   Robert Indiana

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 610 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280