Edouard Vallet

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Paysan tuant un porc

648   Edouard Vallet

Paysan tuant un porc, 1913
Etching and aquatint. H 315 mm W 380 mm.
CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR900 / 1'700
USD1'100 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Ausstellung Edouard Vallet - J.E. Wolfensberger, Basel

2165   Edouard Vallet

Ausstellung Edouard Vallet - J.E. Wolfensberger, Basel, 1917
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'800 / 3'600
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

2 sheets: Vieux paysan, 1903; Les paysans musiciens

647   Edouard Vallet

2 sheets: Vieux paysan, 1903; Les paysans musiciens, 1917
Etchings. H 335 mm W 263 mm; H 268 mm W 340 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Dans l'escalier

649   Edouard Vallet

Dans l'escalier, 1915
Etching. H 478 mm W 328 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

3 sheets: Les Pyramides d'Euseigne; Les Haudères et La Dent Blanche; Evolène, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 1. Folge"

565   Edouard Vallet

3 sheets: Les Pyramides d'Euseigne; Les Haudères et La Dent Blanche; Evolène, from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrassen, 1. Folge", 1927
Lithograph; 2 etchings. Each H 324 mm W 420 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100