Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Artists A-Z
Watchlist (0)
Search
DE
Adolf Dietrich
CH • 1877-1957
Information about the artist
List view
Works in past auctions
23. November 2020
7 Adolf Dietrich
Toter Eichelhäher, 1936
Hammer Price: CHF 36'000
Details
19. June 2007
1 Adolf Dietrich
Rosa Kakteen am Fenster, 1941
Hammer Price: CHF 32'000
Details
19. June 2023
21 Adolf Dietrich
Eisvogel am Seeufer auf einem Ast (Kingfisher on a Branch at the Lake Shore), 1937
Hammer Price: *CHF 26'000
Details
20. June 2022
30 Adolf Dietrich
Vier Meisen vor Wald (Four tits in front of forest), 1937
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
Details
25. November 2003
47 Adolf Dietrich
Am Bodensee, 1932
Hammer Price: CHF 22'000
Details
23. November 2020
47 Adolf Dietrich
Stechpalme mit Blaumeise (Holly with Blue Tit), 1957
Hammer Price: CHF 19'000
Details
23. November 2020
48 Adolf Dietrich
Blesshuhn mit Früchten (Black Coot with Fruits), 1956
Hammer Price: CHF 18'000
Details
20. June 2006
99 Adolf Dietrich
Meerschweinchen in einer Zaine, 1941
Hammer Price: CHF 15'000
Details
25. November 2013
97 Adolf Dietrich
Zaunkönig vor Seelandschaft, approx. 1957
Hammer Price: CHF 9'000
Details
27. November 2013
860 Adolf Dietrich
Tree and Fisherman's House, 1903
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Details
27. November 2013
859 Adolf Dietrich
Landscape with Trees, 1915
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Details
27. November 2019
805 Adolf Dietrich
Folder. Zehn Lithografien (Sheets from Scherbenhof), 1941
Hammer Price: CHF 700
Details
24. November 2010
917 Adolf Dietrich
Catalogue Raisonné. Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele. Adolf Dietrich, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle
Hammer Price: CHF 130
Details