Carl Roesch

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Drei Mädchen, 1916

92   Carl Roesch

Drei Mädchen, 1916
Oil on canvas. H 780 mm W 610 mm.
EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

Felder am Abend

415   Carl Roesch

Felder am Abend, 1952
Oil on canvas. H 275 mm W 355 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR560 / 900
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

2 sheets: Bauern, 1921; Untitled

785   Carl Roesch

Etching and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors. H 295 mm W 245 mm; H 500 mm W 645 mm.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 130