20.Jh. Grafik

20. Jh.
Tile view

Works in past auctions

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato

227   20.Jh. Grafik

Ars Viva Edition, N.R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato

324   20.Jh. Grafik

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973
Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse

323   20.Jh. Grafik

Folder. Art Concrete Suisse, 1973
13 silkscreens printed in colors by J. Bill, M. Bill, S. Candolfi, A. Christen, A. Duarte, H.J. Glattfelder, Ch. Herdeg, C. Graeser, V. Loewensberg, R.P. Lohse, Ch. Megert, W. Müller-Brittnau and M. Wyss. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

77 sheets: P. Citroen; M. Frey-Surbek; G. Renne; L. Baskin;  H. Cleis; S. Brignoni; I. Amen; etc.

384   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

6 sheets: A. Giacometti; J. Bissier; W. Luginbühl; M. Tobey; W. Nicholson; H. Arp

354   20.Jh. Grafik

Different techniques and sizes.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

30 New Year's Sheets

440   20.Jh. Grafik

30 New Year's Sheets
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

29 New Year's Sheets:

441   20.Jh. Grafik

29 New Year's Sheets:
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

46 sheets: Masereel; Morgenthaler; H. Müller; Landolt; Martin; Macarelli

393   20.Jh. Grafik

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 950

5 sheets: A. Macke, Drei Frauen; C. Rohlfs, Elias in der Wüste; L. Feininger, Dorf; E. Heckel, Drei Männer; E. Nolde, Fabelwesen (Schiefler/Mosel/Urban 77)

395   20.Jh. Grafik

Lithograph printed in colors, linocut and 3 woodcuts. Different dimensions.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Folder. Gomringer + Friends

966   20.Jh. Grafik

Folder. Gomringer + Friends, 1971
11 silkscreens printed in colors by G. Alviani, A. Calderara, G. Fruhtrunk, K. Gerstner, E. Gomringer, V. Loewensberg, etc. Each H 650 mm W 650 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 800

80 sheets: P. Manaresi; H. Wabel; G. Renne; A. Holy; H.A. Sigg; M. Kämpf; M. Truninger; etc.

385   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 800

9x5 konkret, 1973

350   20.Jh. Grafik

9x5 konkret, 1973
9 silkscreens printed in colors by M. Adriani, G. Alviani, M. Bill, A. Calderara, V. Loewensberg, A. Mavignier, F. Morellet, K. Novasad and L. Wilding. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF800 / 1'000
EUR700 / 900
USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 800

43 sheets: Stocker; Surbek; Vonzun; Trunninger; Soldenhoff; Bezombes; Stöckli; Schoellhorn; etc.

394   20.Jh. Grafik

CHF400 / 800
EUR350 / 700
USD430 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Portfolio. Quadraturen, 1979

512   20.Jh. Grafik

Portfolio. Quadraturen, 1979
4 lithographs by P. Wunderlich, H. Antes, R. Hausner, W. Bruni. H 685 mm W 525 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: J.P. Yvaral; J. Gorin; J. le Parc

553   20.Jh. Grafik

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Folder. Dreissig Jahre Galerie d'Art Moderne Bâle, 1975

351   20.Jh. Grafik

9 lithographs and silkscreens by P. Dorazio, F. Fedier, G. Honegger, M. Kämpf, M. Oppenheim, U. Raussmüller, W. Sarasin and M.T. Vacosin. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

377   20.Jh. Grafik

9 lithographs printed in colors and silkscreen by M. Oppenheim; W. Sarasin; M. Kämpf; P. Dorazio; E. Rehmann; G. Honegger; Urs Raussmüller; M.T. Vacosin; F. Fedier. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 600