Celestino Piatti

CH • 1922-2007
Tile view

Works in past auctions

Cat

558   Celestino Piatti

Cat
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

5 sheets: Tiger; 2 Käuze; Kauz; 3 Fische; Paar mit Weinglas

467   Celestino Piatti

Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320