Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Watchlist
Search
DE
Celestino Piatti
CH • 1922-2007
Tile view
Works in past auctions
558 Celestino Piatti
Cat
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF
500 / 800
EUR
430 / 700
USD
540 / 900
Hammer Price:
CHF
600
Details
467 Celestino Piatti
5 sheets: Tiger; 2 Käuze; Kauz; 3 Fische; Paar mit Weinglas
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF
150 / 200
EUR
130 / 170
USD
160 / 220
Hammer Price:
CHF
320
Details