Roman Ondák

Tile view

Works in past auctions

From the cycle "Ludské problémy (Human Problems)"

139   Roman Ondák

Glass object. Book in formaldehyde.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'600 / 3'500
USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Thrill of Mind

621   Roman Ondák

Thrill of Mind, 1994
C-print. H 790 mm W 625 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled

464   Roman Ondák

Untitled, 1993
Ink drawing and lithograph printed in colors.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

2 sheets: Pullover

1058   Roman Ondák

2 sheets: Pullover, 1994
Mixed media on paper. H 88 mm W 100 mm; H 133 mm W 93 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

Untitled

1141   Roman Ondák

Untitled, 1994
Mixed media on paper. H 320 mm W 450 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Untitled

1140   Roman Ondák

Untitled, 1994
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Untitled

1142   Roman Ondák

Untitled, 1994
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Inheritance

757   Roman Ondák

Inheritance, 1994
C-print. H 300 mm W 375 mm.
CHF450 / 500
EUR390 / 430
USD480 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Fraktur II B

1057   Roman Ondák

Fraktur II B, 1993
Ink drawing and lithograph printed in colors. H 180 mm W 100 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650