Alfred Manessier

FR • 1911-1993
Tile view

Works in past auctions

Les collines vertes, 1960

39   Alfred Manessier

Les collines vertes, 1960
Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 270 mm.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 7'000

2 sheets: Sans titre

614   Alfred Manessier

2 sheets: Sans titre
Lithographs printed in colors.
CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 340

2 sheets: Flamme vive, 1957; Sans titre

445   Alfred Manessier

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Février en Hollande

493   Alfred Manessier

Février en Hollande, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Sans titre

446   Alfred Manessier

2 sheets: Sans titre
2 lithographs printed in colors, one of them verso and recto printed.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180