Eugène Ionesco

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Figures, 1987

136   Eugène Ionesco

Figures, 1987
Gouache. H 570 mm W 760 mm.
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled

304   Eugène Ionesco

Untitled, 1983
Gouache. H 600 mm W 470 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés

513   Eugène Ionesco

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982
10 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm, 2 Sheets Landscape format.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'000

715   Eugène Ionesco

10 lithographs printed in color and lithographed title sheet. Each H 635 mm W 485 mm,
EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850

613   Eugène Ionesco

10 lithographs printed in colors.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD630 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Portfolio. Le Blanc et Le Noir

228   Eugène Ionesco

Portfolio. Le Blanc et Le Noir, 1980
15 original lithographs, whereof 3 on double sheet and one book with 15 offset prints .
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 650

856   Fritz Wotruba

856   Eugène Ionesco

6 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Folder. Bêtes ou pas bêtes

316   Eugène Ionesco

Folder. Bêtes ou pas bêtes, 1984
7 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 365 mm W 250 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled

376   Eugène Ionesco

Untitled, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 690 mm W 560 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Untitled

330   Eugène Ionesco

Untitled, 1981
Gouache. H 610 mm W 430 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1983; Les petits hommes, 1983; Le peuple des arbres

871   Eugène Ionesco

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Untitled, 1983; Les petits hommes, 1983; Le peuple des arbres, 1985
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 500
EUR360 / 450
USD400 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs

926   Eugène Ionesco

5 sheets: Untitled (2); Yeux nombreux, tête unique; Les petits hommes, 1983; Les hauts danseurs, 1985
Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: Les Joyeux; Sans titre (4)

987   Eugène Ionesco

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280

4 sheets: Sans titre, 1985; Sans titre (3)

865   Eugène Ionesco

EUR300 / 400
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Book. Découvertes (Les sentieres de la création), 1969

970   Eugène Ionesco

970   Giuseppe Capogrossi

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 280

2 sheets: Sans titre

465   Eugène Ionesco

2 sheets: Sans titre
Lithograph printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors, mounted on backing paper . H 690 mm W 570 mm; H 475 mm W 430 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Alle Katzen sind sterblich. Ein Rundgang durch das Ionesco-Universum

824   Eugène Ionesco

Special edition with 2 original lithographs by Eugène Ionesco and texts by François Bondy.
CHF150 / 250
EUR140 / 230
USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 120