Christopher Wool

US • 1955
Tile view

Works in current auctions

3 sheets: Untitled (Run Dog Run)

1169   Christopher Wool

3 sheets: Untitled (Run Dog Run), 1991
Portfolio. The complete set of 3 colour offset lithographs on 150g Taiga matt paper. H 882 mm W 701 mm (2); H 884 mm W 645 mm.
CHF30'000 / 50'000
EUR30'000 / 50'000
USD32'000 / 54'000
Untitled

1167   Christopher Wool

Untitled, 1994
Photo etching on Somerset paper. Sheet: H 355 mm W 280 mm. Plate: H 260 mm W 172 mm
EUR400 / 600
Untitled

1168   Christopher Wool

Untitled, 1991
Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 977 mm W 638 mm.
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200