Raymond Pettibon

Tile view

Works in past auctions

2 sheets: No Title (He could not), 2008; No Title (You have still), 2002

1066   Raymond Pettibon

Ditone-Print; Silkscreen. H 510 mm W 379 mm.
EUR800 / 1'200
USD870 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)

1028   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P), 2002
Lithograph printed in colors. H 762 mm W 567 mm.
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

No Title (He Could Not)

533   Raymond Pettibon

No Title (He Could Not), 2008
Ditone-print. H 510 mm W 370 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)

363   Raymond Pettibon

Lithograph printed in colors. H 763 mm W 564 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P)

795   Raymond Pettibon

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P.)

521   Raymond Pettibon

Pacific Ocean Print (P.O.P.)
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
CHF280 / 320
EUR240 / 280
USD300 / 340

Hammer Price: CHF 240