Ellsworth Kelly

Tile view

Works in past auctions

White and Black
09. June 2021

875   Ellsworth Kelly

White and Black, 1971/1973
Silkscreen with embossing on Arjomari paper. H 597 mm W 900 mm.
EUR2'800 / 4'600
USD3'300 / 5'600

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Red Curve (For Joel)
29. November 2023

883   Ellsworth Kelly

Red Curve (For Joel), 1993
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 560 mm W 407 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 8'000
*EUR5'100 / 8'100
*USD5'500 / 8'800

Hammer Price: CHF 4'800

Oak VI, 1992, from "Oak leaves 1993"
28. May 2008

569   Ellsworth Kelly

Lithograph. H 768 mm W 992 mm.
CHF4'500 / 5'000
EUR3'900 / 4'300
USD4'800 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'600

Red Curve (for Parkett No. 56)
26. June 2024

978   Ellsworth Kelly

Red Curve (for Parkett No. 56), 1999
Lithograph printed in colours. H 252 mm W 194 mm.
EUR3'000 / 5'000
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

2 sheets:
White Curve I, 1973; Black Curve I
05. June 2018

520   Ellsworth Kelly

2 sheets:
White Curve I, 1973; Black Curve I, 1973
Each lithograph and pencil on Special Arjomari paper. Each H 860 mm W 860 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR3'500 / 5'000
*USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Black/Green, from "Series of Ten Lithographs"
05. June 2018

519   Ellsworth Kelly

Black/Green, from "Series of Ten Lithographs", 1970
Lithograph printed in colors on Special Arjomari paper. H 590 mm W 485 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 4'000

Green Curve
29. November 2023

884   Ellsworth Kelly

Green Curve, 1996
Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 406 mm W 495 mm.
*CHF5'000 / 8'000
*EUR5'100 / 8'100
*USD5'500 / 8'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'500

Small Black Curve
26. June 2024

977   Ellsworth Kelly

Small Black Curve, 1996
Lithograph printed in colours on BFK Rives paper. H 560 mm W 635 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 5'000
*EUR3'000 / 5'000
*USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200

White and Black
05. June 2018

521   Ellsworth Kelly

White and Black, 1971/1973
Serigraph with embossing on Arjomari paper. H 597 mm W 900 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Blue with Yellow
12. June 2012

235   Ellsworth Kelly

Blue with Yellow, 1965
Lithograph printed in colors. H 648 mm W 485 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Corneilla, aus "Third Curve Series"
24. November 2015

388   Ellsworth Kelly

Corneilla, aus "Third Curve Series", 1975
Lithograph with embossing on Rives. H 860 mm W 1040 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'100
USD2'600 / 3'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200