Ellsworth Kelly

List view

Works in past auctions

09. June 2021

875   Ellsworth Kelly

White and Black, 1971/1973
White and Black
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
29. November 2023

883   Ellsworth Kelly

Red Curve (For Joel), 1993
Red Curve (For Joel)
Hammer Price: *CHF 4'800
28. May 2008

569   Ellsworth Kelly

Oak VI, 1992, from "Oak leaves 1993"
Hammer Price: CHF 4'600
26. June 2024

978   Ellsworth Kelly

Red Curve (for Parkett No. 56), 1999
Red Curve (for Parkett No. 56)
Hammer Price: CHF 4'200
05. June 2018

520   Ellsworth Kelly

2 sheets:
White Curve I, 1973; Black Curve I, 1973
2 sheets:
White Curve I, 1973; Black Curve I
Hammer Price: *CHF 4'000
05. June 2018

519   Ellsworth Kelly

Black/Green, from "Series of Ten Lithographs", 1970
Black/Green, from "Series of Ten Lithographs"
Hammer Price: *CHF 4'000
29. November 2023

884   Ellsworth Kelly

Green Curve, 1996
Green Curve
Hammer Price: *CHF 3'500
26. June 2024

977   Ellsworth Kelly

Small Black Curve, 1996
Small Black Curve
Hammer Price: *CHF 3'200
05. June 2018

521   Ellsworth Kelly

White and Black, 1971/1973
White and Black
Hammer Price: *CHF 2'600
12. June 2012

235   Ellsworth Kelly

Blue with Yellow, 1965
Blue with Yellow
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
24. November 2015

388   Ellsworth Kelly

Corneilla, aus "Third Curve Series", 1975
Corneilla, aus "Third Curve Series"
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200