Otto Charles Bänninger

Tile view

Works in past auctions

Sitzende, 1944/1965

103   Otto Charles Bänninger

Sitzende, 1944/1965
Bronze sculpture.
CHF10'000 / 15'000
EUR9'000 / 13'000
USD11'000 / 16'000

Hammer Price: CHF 9'500

Frauenbüste (Bust of a Woman)

106   Otto Charles Bänninger

Frauenbüste (Bust of a Woman), 1949
Bronze sculpture on marble base.
EUR3'700 / 5'500
USD4'300 / 6'400

Hammer Price: CHF 6'500

Sitzende

135   Otto Charles Bänninger

Sitzende, 1944
Bronze, golden brown patinated.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'700 / 3'600
USD3'200 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Head of a Girl

1007   Otto Charles Bänninger

Head of a Girl, 1933/57
Sculpture. Bronze, on black marble base. With base: H 450 mm W 200 mm D 200 mm.
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Wäscherin (Washer-Woman), 1944

109   Otto Charles Bänninger

Bronze on stone base.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Male Head

113   Otto Charles Bänninger

Male Head
Bronze.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Female Nude

909   Otto Charles Bänninger

Female Nude, 1944
English cement. H 470 mm W 160 mm D 120 mm.
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Sitzender Frauenakt

717   Otto Charles Bänninger

Sitzender Frauenakt
Sculpture. English cement. H 400 mm W 140 mm D 250 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR360 / 700
USD420 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Sitting Female Nude in Profile View

223   Otto Charles Bänninger

Sitting Female Nude in Profile View, 1951
Lithograph. H 445 mm W 335 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Sitzender weiblicher Akt

718   Otto Charles Bänninger

Sitzender weiblicher Akt, 1954/68
Sculpture. English cement.
CHF300 / 600
EUR270 / 540
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Reitender Akt, 1950

125   Otto Charles Bänninger

Reitender Akt, 1950
Etching. H 180 mm W 240 mm.
CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 55